Sold2023PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Pair of 'Spring Festival' Occasional Tablescir...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Pair of 'Spring Festival' Occasional Tables circa 1965 acid-etched, enameled and patinated brass and pewter, acid-etched facsimile signature to each 'See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Unique Troy Zodiac Coffee Tablecirca 1966etche...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Unique Troy Zodiac Coffee Table circa 1966 etched and patinated bronze height 17 1/2in (44.5cm); diameter 47 3/4in (121cm) Footnotes: Provenance AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Hockney (born 1937), Celia in the Director'sLithograph on Kurotani Japanese paper USA, 1980 David Hockney (born 1937) - British painter, photographer and designer; exponent of Pop Art Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘David Hockney 80��See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha (Born 1937)Artist: Ed Ruscha (1937) Title/Subject: Coyote, 1989 Signature: Lower right Medium: Lithograph Size image: 36" x 27" Size frame: Created: 1989 Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Chan Circular Coffee Table1965acid-etched, ena...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Chan Circular Coffee Table 1965 acid-etched, enameled and patinated bronze over wood, acid-etched facsimilie signature 'Philip + Kelvin Laverne' heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Chan Oval Coffee Table1965acid-etched, enamele...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Chan Oval Coffee Table 1965 acid-etched, enameled and patinated bronze over wood, acid-etched facsimilie signature 'Philip + Kelvin Laverne' height 17See Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Chan Circular Coffee Tablecirca 1965acid-etche...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Chan Circular Coffee Table circa 1965 acid-etched, enameled and patinated bronze over wood, acid-etched facsimile signature 'Philip + Kelvin Laverne'See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (born 1937); Big Dipper Over Desert;Ed Ruscha (born 1937) Big Dipper Over Desert (Engberg 131), 1982 Aquatint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 40/48 (there were also 10 artist's proofs), with the blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born 1937) ChanPhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born 1937) Chan Boucher Coffee Table circa 1965 acid-etched, enameled and patinated bronze, acid-etched facsimile signature 'PHILIP + KELVIN LAVERNE' height 16in (See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) The French Shop Etching with aquatint printed in black a...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) The French Shop (MCA Tokyo 112; Scottish Arts Council 122) Etching with aquatint printed in black and red, 1971, on BFK Rives, signed, dated and numbered 275/50See Sold Price
Sold2022TONI ZUCCHERI (born 1937) Monumental Patchwork Wall Lightcirca 1968for Venini, brass, polychrome...TONI ZUCCHERI (born 1937) Monumental Patchwork Wall Light circa 1968 for Venini, brass, polychrome glass panels height 6in (15cm); width 53in (135cm); depth 30in (76cm) This lot is subject to the follSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937); Hockney's AlphabetDavid Hockney (born 1937) Hockney's Alphabet, 1991 The complete set, comprising 26 lithographs in colors, on Exhibition Fine Art Cartridge paper, signed by the artist in red ink and by the editor in gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Question & Answer, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' Lit...Ed Ruscha (American, born 1937) Question & Answer, from 'Etc.; If; South; Question & Answer' (Engberg 210) Lithograph printed in black, 1991, on Rives BFK, signed, dated and numbered 34/50 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney (Born 1937)David Hockney (Born 1937) Hockney Paints the Stage, 1983 Unique pen and ink hand drawing in colors by David Hockney on left and right title pages within hardback monograph Hockney Paints the Stage SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Seandel (Born 1937)Silas Seandel (Born 1937) Console Table mixed metals, concrete, inscribed 'Silas Seandel' height 29 1/4in (74.2cm); width 66in (167.6cm); depth 16 1/2in (41.9cm) Footnotes: The offered lot was previouSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) According to Prescriptions of Ancient Magicians, from Il...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937)According to Prescriptions of Ancient Magicians, from Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C.P. Cavafy (Scottish Arts Council 51) Etching, 1966, on Crisbrook haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Seandel (American born 1937) SignedCoffee Table. Textured and patinated bronze and pewter wash with Glass center. - Dimensions: 16" x 42" x 60"See Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,000(12 bids)
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesA Star is Born - 1937 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage 1945 Rerelease Film$200