GEORGE BARRIE ETCHING 1893
Similar Upcoming Sales
James McNeill Whistler (After) - Riault The EngraverFeb 19, 2026Edgar Degas (after) - Portrait of the Engraver Joseph 1919Feb 05, 2026Rembrandt van Rijn (After) - The Leper (Lazarus clep)Feb 19, 2026M. Stark "Patience, With Time" Signed Lithograph3 days LeftJames Whistler "Portrait of Drouet" Etching, 1859Feb 10, 2026Rembrandt (After) : Jean Lutma, 1880Feb 06, 2026Lithograph - Albert Andr - Portrait de Auguste Renoir - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 16, 2026Rembrandt Van Rijn, said Rembrandt (After) : Portrait de Clement de Jonge, 1880Feb 06, 2026Louis Malteste - Marchande de Lacets, 1897Feb 06, 2026Rembrandt Van Rijn, said Rembrandt (After) : Portrait du Docteur Petrus Van Tol, 1880Feb 06, 2026Rembrandt Etching from the original copper plates created by Amand Durand3 days LeftSamuel Cahan "Man with Bundle" EtchingFeb 10, 2026Albert Andre, Portrait de Auguste Renoir, Les Lithographies de Renoir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Rico Cultivador by José Jiménez Engraving 1875Feb 15, 2026James Abbott McNeill Whistler - Drouet Sculpteur2 days LeftRembrandt Van Rijn, said Rembrandt (After) : Abraham Frans, 1880Feb 06, 2026