Sold2022VIETNAM - début du XXème siècleECRAN DE LETTRE à décor de végétationBois mouluré, patiné et marqueté de nacre. Le panneau centrale abrite un tissu à décor d'un tigre dans la végSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TRIP TO THE MOON (Le Voyage dans la Lune) FILM1902 French adventure short film directed by Georges Méliès. Inspired by a wide variety of sources, including Jules Verne's 1865 novel From the Earth to the Moon. 16mm short film on onereel, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMSON - XIXe sièclePetit VASE de forme Gû à décor floral Porcelaine et émaux dans le style de la famille verte, monture en bronze ciselé en forme de bambou H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAQUEGeorges BRAQUE (dans le gout) : Deux poissons en bronze. Longueur : 17 cm. Joint 5 sujets en bronze doré à décor d'oiseaux, certains signés et un bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Recipon Bronze "Le porte-bonheur" FranceShipping in USA $ 75.Georges Recipon (France, 1860 - 1920 Le porte-bonheur ou la chance Bronze 6-1/2 x 6 x 5.8 inches (16. Signed: Recipon Foundry stamp: SUSSE FRERES PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2019after a model by GEORGES GARDET (French 1863-1939) Aafter a model by GEORGES GARDET (French 1863-1939) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "LE GRAND CERF," cast standing on shaped rectangular inclined groundwork base, signed, "G. GARDET," raised on a conformSee Sold Price
SoldBRÛLE-PARFUM EN BRONZE / BRONZE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: Brûle-parfum en bronze, reprenant la forme d’un âne, à décor archaïsant de motifs géométriques. Chine, dans le goût des RoyaumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Arts & Crafts Decoration] One titleOn medieval style murals: William & George Audsley; LA PEINTURE MURALE DECORATIVE DANS LE STYLE DU MOYEN AGE (Paris: 1881) folio, portfolio, decorated cloth; the binding worn, but plates goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada 15$ 1998 Year of the TigerTitle : Canada 15$ 1998 Year of the Tiger Description (FR) : Piece de 15 dollars 1998 l'annee du tigre, dans sont etuit d'origine avec papier, la piece : .925 Argent Sterling le medaillon central plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Gardet (French, 1863 – 1939) , BronzeBronze sculpture of a Tiger attacking a Turtle By Georges Gardet (French, 1863 – 1939) sculptor and animalier. Approximate Size: 8" H x 18" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERTBRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERT en bronze de patine brune, à décor niellé rouge et argent, de cavaliers dans un paysage sur la panse galbée, et de motifs floraux sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, Christophe Fratin(lot of 2) Christophe Fratin (French, 1801-1864), Le Lion et Le Tigre, bronze sculptures, each signed, overall (each with wood bases): 14.5"h x 21"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET and GEORGE WCLAUDE MONET and GEORGE W. THORNLEYLes Falaise dans la mer.Lithograph printed in dark green cream Chine appliqué, 1894. 190x262 mm; 7½x10½ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. Signed bSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Gardet (French, 1863-1939) Lion Et LionneGeorges Gardet, French, 1863-1939. Lion et Lionne. Signed "G. GARDET" on the base l.c., marked "SIOT DECAUVILLE, Fondeur, Paris" on the base. Bronze with a brown patina.DIMENSIONS 14.50 in.Hx19 in.Wx9See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907)Emile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French, 1841-1907) Aide fauconnier indien, retour de chasse a la gazelle gilt bronze signed E. le Guilleman Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE STUDY FOR LA DANSE AFTER SOREL ETROGAfter Sorel Etrog, Israeli Canadian, 1933 to 2014, a bronze sculpture depicting two figures titled Study for La Dans, circa the late 1960s. Inscribed to the base. Sorel Etrog was a Romanian-born artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la Danse€2,400(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
2 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
1 day LeftBucklinRodger, George; Le Village Des Noubas [1955 1ST EDITION - COLLECTION "HUIT" - FINE COPY]$30(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Lehmann Airplane He 70 "Icarus", French version, in original box Fabricant Lehmann, avion-jouet He€480
4 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de Traverse$85
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardin$40,000