GEORGE III SILVER LADLE
Similar Upcoming Sales
Large Whiting Sterling Silver LadleFeb 21, 2026A silver punch ladleSterling Silver Sugar Spoon Circa 1822A silver ladleSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026William Spratling Sterling Silver Serving SpoonFeb 19, 20261870s Coin Silver 900 Ladies Ladle by g.a. Mudge & Co.Paul Revere American Coin Silver Bright-Cut Serving SpoonFeb 11, 2026Russian Silver Spoon by Nikolai Pavlov, Moscow 19th Century12 hrs LeftAn English Silverplated Ladle7 days LeftEnglish Sterling Silver Serving Ladle5 days LeftWilliam Traies English Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 5/8 London 18303 days LeftAntique Christian F Heise Sterling Silver Sauce Cream Bouillion Ladle Denmark 1931Robert Cruickshank Montreal Canadian Silver Pierced Serving LadleFeb 11, 2026Joseph Richardson Jr. Philadelphia Federal Bright-Cut Coin Silver TeaspoonFeb 11, 2026German Silver Spoon, Mark of F. BaeurlenFeb 12, 2026