Sold2017Georg Jahn. Two framed etchings(German, 1869-1941). 1.) By the Sea, signed "Georg Jahn" lr, plate size: 9 x 21 3/4 in. 2.) Bathers in a Grotto, signed "Georg Jahn" lr, plate size: 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941) American Meat PackersRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association stamp box, Chicago, IL, 1912, brass, stamped signature, design by George Grant Elmslie (1869-1952), 4.25"w x 2"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riddle Jarvie, AMPA Brass Stamp BoxRobert Riddle Jarvie (1865-1941), American Meat Packers Association brass stamp box, Chicago, 1912, design by George Grant Elmslie (1869-1952), the hinged lid incised 'AMPA 1912', stamped to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2023William McGregor Paxton (American, 1869 - 1941) untitled pencil sketch, 1936, side profile of aWilliam McGregor Paxton (American, 1869 - 1941) untitled pencil sketch, 1936, side profile of a woman, probably the artist's wife, up swept hair, drop earring, faintly inscribed "To Betty, Valentine'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg JAHN (1869 - 1941) GermanMädchen am Waldsee, circa 1900, etching, mezzotint on paper, 9 x 22 inches, inscription "selbstgedruckt" (self-printed) lower left, signed in pencil lower right. Georg Jahn was born in Meissen, GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg JAHN (1869 - 1941) GermanRückenakt, circa 1900, etching, aquatint on paper, 17 x 9 1/2 inches, inscription "selbstgedruckt" (self-printed) lower left, signed in pencil lower right. Georg Jahn was born in Meissen, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM MCGREGOR PAXTON (American, 1869-1941) PoWILLIAM MCGREGOR PAXTON (American, 1869-1941)Portrait of Charles Martin LoefflerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Loven. Oil/Canvas, Rock in a Mountain LakeFrank W. Loven (American, 1869-1941). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Rock In A Mountain Lake". Signed lower left and dated 1907. Titled and signed verso. Gilt framed. Canvas: 16in x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gulbrand Sether, (Norwegian/American, 1869-1941), SunGulbrand Sether, (Norwegian/American, 1869-1941), Sun over Fjord, Norway, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Paxton etchingWilliam Paxton (American 1869-1941)- Street Scene, New England- etching, c. 1920, signed in pencil, slight discoloration in the margins, roughness to the paper along the plate mark. 4 7/8 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gulbrand Sether, (Norwegian/American, 1869-1941),* Gulbrand Sether (Norwegian/American, 1869-1941) Untitled (Birch Trees) watercolor on paper signed G. Sether (lower right) 21 x 15 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Peter and CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An EarfulHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) An Earful Charcoal on paper 4 in. h. x 6 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) A Connoisseur Graphite on paper 4.25 in. h. x 3.5 in. d. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. Keller Gouache, Rooster and HenHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Rooster and Hen, Various Botanicals and Cricket, gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21 in. board size, 39.5 x 31 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Ames Aldrich New Hope School PaintingArtist:Ames Aldrich, George (American, 1872-1941) Title:New Hope Landscape Date:c. early 20th century Medium:oil on canvas Dimensions:25.25 x 30.25 inches Signature:signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Keller Watercolor & Gouache Painting, Man in BarnHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) watercolor and gouache on paper painting depicting the interior of a barn with a man in a wide-brimmed hat hanging a saddle or yoke on a post with stalls forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor, Oxen Pulling Fishing BoatsHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Oxen Pulling Fishing Boats, Spain, watercolor on paper, signed H.G.Keller, lower right, with monogram, matted and framed. 19.5 x 28 in. image size, 28 x 35.75See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961) On Gary Cooper, Ingrid Bergman, Carole Landis and more....€10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph on$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT/TALIESIN ARCHITECTS - Vintage Frank Lloyd Wright/Taliesin Architects Designed$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMATILDA BROWNE PINK & WHITE PHLOX FLORAL OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Matilda Browne -$750(4 bids)