Sold2017Niki de Saint Phalle Poster Paris from BASS MUSEUMNiki de Saint Phalle (1930 - 2002) Abstraction, Avant-Garde Experimental. Human figure, feminist theme. Poster for Exhibition at Centre Georges Pompidou. Paris, France. 20th Century, poster. Still hasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gabrille Farre Berger Grillon Poster.GEORGES FAVRE (20th century) "Berger Grillon" Lithograph poster. Sight: 43 x 27 3/4 inches; Frame: 47 5/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Printed signature in image upper left. [CONDITION: In overall good visible coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Rand International Design Conference PosterA Paul Rand poster, "Sources and Resources of 20th Century Design, The International Design Conference, Aspen, 1966". Offset lithograph with a white egg shape splattered with black dots on a red backgSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Purvis Young (American 1943-2010) ExhibitionDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Purvis Young (American 1943-2010) Exhibition posters from "Boca Raton Museum of Art" and "Art Center George L. Sturman Museum" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Boca RatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French)Robert Mattias 19th-20th century (French) Vintage original cinema poster for movie La Route Heureuse , 1936, directed by Georges Lacombe, starring Edwige Feuillטre and Claude Dauphin four sheets, cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Star Wars Empire Strikes Back 1980 Movie Poster20th Century Fox,1980 A George Lucas production starring, Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, and Carrie Fisher. Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Star Wars Return of the Jedi 1985 Movie Poster20th Century Fox,1985 A George Lucas production starring Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, and Carrie Fisher. #R850025 Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Star Wars Return of the Jedi 1983 One Sheet Poster20th Century Fox,1983 Story by George Lucas. Starring Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, and Carrie Fisher. Lucasfilm Limited. #830013 Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024BUTCH CASSIDY AND THE SUNDANCE KID - One Sheet (27" x 41"); Style B; Fine+ on LinenBUTCH CASSIDY AND THE SUNDANCE KID One Sheet (27" x 41"); Style B Fine+ on Linen 20th Century Fox, 1969 A stunning Style B poster from director George Roy Hill's grittSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Ten Signed Exhibition Posters by theA Group of Ten Signed Exhibition Posters by the Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Matthew Barney, Cath Opie, Robert Longo, two George Schneider posters, Mark Grotjahn, Pete Voulkos and Robin WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 1977 "Star Wars" One Sheet Signed by George Lucas.(20th Century Fox, 1977) A very rare original one sheet Style-A poster for the original theatrical release of "Star Wars" signed by George Lucas. Tom Jung’s dynamic artwork depicts Luke, Leia, C-3POSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars 1977 Style D One Sheet PosterStar Wars (20th Century Fox, 1977). One Sheet (27" X 41") Style D. One of the most sought after one sheets from George Lucas's epic science fiction saga, this magnificent style D poster, known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Star Wars Return of the Jedi 1983 Movie Poster20th Century Fox,1983 A Return of the Jedi one sheet style B movie poster. A George Lucas production starring Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, and Carrie Fisher. Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges BraqueAppears to be an old lithograph or a poster, 24 x 18 1/2 sheet 28 x 22 in. Georges Braque (13 May 1882 – 31 August 1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (France, 1882-1963) Exhibition PosterDESCRIPTION: A Georges Braque Exhibition poster from the Galerie Nicolas Rauch, signed by the artist in pen along the bottom right. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 16" W: 13" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Original Georges Braque Exposition PostersBoth mid 20th century, Mourlot. In modern matching frames. Dimensions: Each frame is 35" x 26". See Sold Price
Sold2017Revenge of The Jedi.Revenge of The Jedi. 20th Century Fox, 1982. One sheet (41 x 27”). Dated Advance Style. George Lucas’s classic science-fiction tale which was re-titled Return of the Jedi. These posters were printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael George (20th C.) Lucite SculptureMichael George, American (20th Century) "Sedona" Large Multi Color Lucite Sculpture, Signed and Dated 2007. Overall measures 31-1/4" x 7" x 4". Condition: Base has a nick and internal inclusion to theSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Posters - Noel Fontanet & Unknown ArtistNoel Fontanet, Swiss, 1898-1982, Lora Der Feinschmecker, 1954, poster along with Unknown artist, Krisit, putzt alles,1928, left printed by A.Trub & Cie, Aarau, right Henkel & Cie A.G. Basel (company oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna George (20th Century Montana)''Welcoming Committee'' Bronze with brown patina, on a green marble and beveled wood base Signed and numbered on the base: D. George / 2/30 Overall: 13.5'' H x 10.125'' W x 5.5'' D Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael George (20th Century)Michael George (20th Century) Guitar, 2012 acrylic Height overall 38 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2019A Soviet Russian early 20th century poster advertisingA Soviet Russian early 20th century poster advertising design for toothpaste and perfume (Cyrillic), pencil on paper. Signed TB? and dated 1923. The design : 19.5 cm x 28.5 cm, framed and glazed. ToSee Sold Price
Sold20183 early 20th Century posters,3 early 20th Century posters, NOTE: Due an upload error this lot included an image showing 4 posters, the 4th poster however is listed separately under lot 143 and is not included in this lot.We apoloSee Sold Price