Sold2023Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "L'arbre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze ContemporainsA Varengeville. c. 1959. Color pochoir on Wove paper after Georges Braque. One of 1,000 copies. Signed in plate. From the portfolio Douze contemporains, Editions d Art du Lion, Paris 1959. 18 x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Pommes". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1958. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseau au chouchant". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque pochoir. 1931, from the portfolio Dix reproductionsNature Morte. 1931. Color pochoir after Georges Braque. One of 1000 copies printed in Velin d'Arches paper with blind stamp and watermark of the publisher printer "JB", from the portfolio “Dix reproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. braque signedGeorges Braque. G. braque. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 8 5/8 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 lithograph Braque Graveur signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Braque Graveur. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. The image measures 9 x 2 3/4 inches (230 x 70mm); the total sheet size is 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. The image measures 9 x 2 3/4 inches (230 x 70mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Published in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 115) in 1959. Image size: 9 x 3 3/4 inches (230 x 93mm). Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 277 mSee Sold Price
Sold20191959 GEORGES BRAQUE EXHIBITION POSTEROriginal lithograph for Galerie Maeght. Printed by Mourlot. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Some fading and toning. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price