Sold2020Georges Braque - "Les Jonquilles" Hand signed & #Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Les Jonquilles Year: 1955 Medium: Color lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Condition: Excellent COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque, Georges. Les Etoiles (Stars) 1959 Signed Color Lithograph Print MaeghtCa. 1959. Excellent as shown. Frame size: 25" x 29" x 1 1/2" Sight size: 17 1/4" x 22". Created in 1959, this color lithograph is hand signed by Georges Braque in pencil lower right, and numbered 33,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Color Aquatint Etching Hand Signed Modern Floral Les MargueritesThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Les MargueritesMedium: EtchingSize: 35.75 x 23.375"FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque Hand Signed LithographLithograph in colors Measures: 20 x 24 inches, framed, lithograph: 10 x 14 inches Signed in red upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque Tete De Jeune Fille Hand Varnished Signed Lithograph Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Tete de Jeune FilleMedium: lithographSize: 12.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 -GEORGE BRAQUE 'LE NID VERT THE GREEN NEST' ETCHING GEORGES BRAQUE Argenteuil-sur-Seine, 1882 - 1963 Paris The Green Nest - ca. 1950 Hand Signed and Hand Numbered Color Etching and Aquatint Title: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture - Georges BraqueLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture after the artist, Size Approx. 14" x 8" x 10" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Still Life Lithograph In ColoursGeorges Braque (France: 1882 - 1963) lithograph in colours titled "Nature morte au Citrons". Date: 1960. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil number 283/300 to lower left. Bears S in shield puSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, framedAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963) LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, circa 1950, on wove paper, signed and numbered 258/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882-1963) Rare Original Etching and Aquatint 1956 Framed Hand Signed PrintAntique French cubist still life by Georges Braque (1882-1963). Signed. Framed. Measuring 24 by 28 inches overall and 16 by 20 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and wrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Lithograph of a Floral Still Life in a VaseGood condition under glass, with toning visible. Hand signed and plate signed lower and in a limited edition # 136/300. Work is 15.5" x 24.5 ; Frame: 30" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2020George BRAQUE (1882-1963)George Braque (1882-1963). Le Jockey, 1954 Aquatint in colors. Hand Signed. Ed. 5 / 75. Size: 14 1/2" x 20 1/2" (mat size, no frame).See Sold Price
2022George Braque pencil signed lithograph 1959Georges Braque, Ciel Gris II, 1959, colored lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 66/275, publisher, Margot, Paris. Lithograph, 1959 Handsigned by the artist in pencil and numbered 66/275 PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huîtres (The Oysters)Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huîtres (The Oysters)lithograph on chine-collé, pencil signed and numbered 6/95, edited by Maeght, Paris, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque, French, 1882-1963, Les Champs, colorGeorges Braque, French, 1882-1963, Les Champs, color lithograph, 10 3/4" x 17 3/4" sheet size, laid over a gray mat board where it is pencil numbered and signed, 170/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huitres (The Oysters)Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huitres (The Oysters)lithograph on chine-collé, pencil signed and numbered 6/95, edited by Maeght, Paris, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed. ValliSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH 1882-1963), EMBOSSEDAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH 1882-1963), EMBOSSED ETCHING WITH HAND GILDING, LES TROIS GRACES, C.1985. SHEET 12 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 orig lithograph Les EtoilesBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), Les Etoiles, 1959 (Maeght #1029), Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 12.5 x 15 inches image size, 19 × 25 1/2 inches, pencil signed and numbered 201/300 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Horse & Chariot Lithograph SIGNEDSigned and numbered limited edition lithographic litho print by Georges Braque (1882-1963 France) "Les Trios Chevaux Noirs" depicts a charioteer in muted colors in the cubist style. Signed in pencil lSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" Framed$100