Sold2022Georges Braque lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image size c. 8 x 9 inches.Framed c. 17 x 18 inches. This piece is double mattedSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 Georges Braque Lithograph p89 Le char 3 MourlotTitle: 1963 Georges Braque Lithograph p89 Le char 3 Mourlot Medium: lithograph Size: 9.50 x 12.50 inch Descrition: Title: Le char 3 Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque Lithograph 9 Expo Braque Art in postersArtist: Georges Braque Country: France Title: Braque Exhibition Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 9.50 x12.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France. Provenance: Art in posters 1959 Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exposition lithograph signedGeorges Braque. "G. Braque Exposition". Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image c. size 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions c. 16 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque 1959 lithograph G. Braque signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph 7 Braque-graveur Mourlot 1959Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Title: Braque graveur Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 9.5 x12.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France on vellum paper Provenance: Art in posters 1959 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Georges Oeuvre Graphique lithograph signedGeorges Braque. Oeuvre Graphique. Color lithograph. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions 14 x 17 inches. This artwork is accoSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Georges Oeuvre Graphique lithograph signedGeorges Braque. Oeuvre Graphique. Color lithograph. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions 15 x 19 inches. This artwork is accoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque lithograph 1, Expo Maeght Galerie, Art in postersTitle: Expo Maeght Galerie Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph p87, Les oiseaux blancs 1963Title: Les oiseaux blancs Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph p25, La femme a la mandoline 1963Title: La femme a la mandoline Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022GBraque Lithograph p69 Feuilles Couleur LumiereTitle: Feuilles couleur lumiere Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, Hélios V, bleu-violetGeorges Braque, Hélios V, bleu-violet (Helios V, blue-violet), lithograph Signed in pencil (Within the PLATE) Size 9 H X 7 & 1/2 W "inches"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (French, 1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque G. Braque Exhibition 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). G. Braque Exhibition. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Approximately 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque FIGURE Original 1939 Framed Color"Figure" by Georges Braque. Original color lithograph printed by Mourlot, 1939. 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Double matted and framed. Framed dimensions c. 19 x 23 inches. Excellent condition. Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque.[Exhibition Posters. Braque, Georges] Braque. Paris: Mourlot, 1959. Lithograph on paper. Poster. Ref.: Mourlot. Braque, 195. 28 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Lithograph, "L'Atelier"Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) "L'Atelier," 1962, lithograph in color on BFK Rives paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 55/75, lower left, printed by Mourlot Editions, Paris, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - Lithograph'Giroflee Bleue' from the suite 'Lettera Amorosa.' Abstract. Signed in pencil and numbered 72 / 75. Framed under glass. 13 X 9.5" (20.5" X 17")"See Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges BRAQUE Signed ANTIQUE Exhibition Poster "The Braque Exhibit" Framed$100
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque 1956 Vintage Color Print CANEPHORE Gallery Framed Signed$160(1 bid)