Sold2023David Anderson Original Cubism Oil PaintingAn image search of this piece reveals similar examples by Pablo Picasso and George Braque. This original oil painting measures 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisThis cubist oil on canvas painting, measuring 17 by 8 inches, presents a unique interpretation of a still life composition. The artist employs the cubist style to break down the traditional elements oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisThis cubist oil painting on paper depicts a composition featuring a guitar, bottles, an open book, and various other elements arranged atop a table. Measuring 16 by 17 inches, the artwork is elegantlySee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON MASONITEGEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON MASONITE. Georges Braque French Oil on masonite. Image size 22cm by 45cm. Few tiny stains and some rough edges on both sides, unreadable signature on bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque Abstract Oil Painting "Women Figures"Title: Women Figures Medium: Oil on board Style: Impressionist Size: 8" x 10" Frame Size: 15" x 17" Age: 1960s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Some mold spots on liner. No damage on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Homage To Georges Braque" Painting, S. Rooney"Homage to Georges Braque". Abstract oil painting signed,dated and titled by the artist Rooney, 1985. Shorn Roonay (American/Woodstock,20th century). Signed lower left: S. Rooney, verso dated 85, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGeorges Braque Appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the cubist style of Georges Braque. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private collection.A CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (Oil on Canvas Painting) In the style ofRendered in the cubist style of Georges Braque. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 Inches aprox. Provenance:Private collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Composition - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Composition". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1914. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/16 x 12 in. (389 x 305See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, Rendered in the style of Georges Braque. Measures: 10” x 12.5”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection Paris. "In the style of" meansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, Rendered in the style of Georges Braque. Measures: 9.5” x 12”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" means afterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (Oil on Paper Painting) In the style ofOil painting on paper, rendered in the style of Georges Braque. Measures: 10” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Braque lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023After George Braque Female Figural Oil PaintingOil painting replication of George Braques Woman with Mandolin. Deposing a black toned woman seated with a mandolin in her lap with a sheet music stand in front of her. Framed in carved dark wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2023after George Braque, Oil on board Painting, Modernism Fish with Face, Framedafter George Braque, Oil on board Painting, Modernism Fish with Face, Framed. size: 9 x 13 matte, 17.75 x 21.75 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque French (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the French painter Georges Braque (1882-1963) He was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963) style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Cubist style of modern artist Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). This earth-toned abstraction is a unique harmony of overlapping valuSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVETTE DUBOIS-HABASQUE (1929-2016) FRENCH CUBIST ABSTRACT PAINTING - GREEN SHADE c.2000sAbstract Composition original Oil Painting on board by Yvette Dubois Habasque (1929-2016) signed and inscribed verso dated: 2008 board: 15.75 x 15.75 inches Fine original abstract painting by the FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CUBIST ABSTRACT PAINTING Blue White Grey Abstract Expression of Color c.2000sAbstract Composition original Oil Painting by Yvette Dubois Habasque (1929-2016) oil on card, card: 10 x 10 inches Fine original abstract painting by the French artist, Yvette Dubois-Habasque (1929-20See Sold Price
Sold2022YVETTE DUBOIS-HABASQUE (1929-2016) FRENCH CUBIST ABSTRACT PAINTING c.2000sAbstract Composition original Oil Painting on canvas by Yvette Dubois Habasque (1929-2016) signed front and back Dated: 2011 canvas: 9.5 x 7.5 inches Fine original abstract painting by the French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Schlosser Harbor Painting for DollhouseGeorge Schlosser oil painting after the original over mantel painting from the Burk Tavern in Bernardston Mass. 2.25" by 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Picasso Juan GrisIn this innovative oil on canvas painting, the artist explores the concept of cubism within a landscape setting. Bold geometric shapes and fragmented forms intersect and overlap, creating a dynamic anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Rene Sinicki Abstract Impressionism Painting Orange Seller 1900-1960 Framed Oil on Canvas$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMia Kim "Celebration III" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 28 x 38$300