Sold2018Charles van Roose (Belgian, 1883-1960) Woman with aCharles van Roose (Belgian, 1883-1960) Woman with a Guitar. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 35.75" x 28.5" Frame: 44.75" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928)(After) Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bronze Sculpture Victorian style statue of a young maiden gathering flowers, warm brown patina, metal base; together with a pair of (After) MoreauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van Den Bos (Belgian, 1834 - 1911)'Girl with Doll having Tea.' Oil on canvas. 1857. Signed and dated lower left. 18 x 10 3/4 in.; 23 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a greenish brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris' and 'F'See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe Des Bronzes De Paris', set on an alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris', set on an alabasterSee Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24"Maitland-Smith (British) Bronze Life Size Garden Sculpture, Bengal Tiger, H 32" L 81" Depth 24" | After the original by Georges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1970). Marked 'Jan de Voorde' on foot. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der StraetenArt Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der Straeten(Belgian 1856-1941), c.1900.This bronze is signed by the artist and there is a foundry mark on the back. Height 26.5", width is approximately 12".See Sold Price
SoldTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESParis, late 19th/20th centuryTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES Paris, late 19th/20th century Comprising a figure of a coy young woman by Georges van der Straeten (Belgian/French 1856-1928), signed G Van der Straeten to bronze wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)After: Georges van der Straeten, Belgian (1856 - 1928) Art Nouveau Bronze and Carved Sculpture "Young Lady Reading a Book" Unsigned. Overall measures 12-5/8" x 4-3/8" x 3-3/4". We Will Not Ship This ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Bronze Marble ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig Paris France foundry mark under wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (D.1928) BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Elegant Lady Leaning on Pedestal, signed in cast G. van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), foundry mark for Eug. Blot, Paris (Eugene Blot, French,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian (1856 - 1928) "Elegant Woman" Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture with Carved Head and Hands. Signed. Overall measures 9" x 6" x 5-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Scoiete des Bronzes de Paris Foundry mark. 12 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Van Der Straeten 1856-1928 Bronze SculptureGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian,1856-1928). A cast bronze bust statue. A figural Art Nouveau work modeled as a smiling female figure, produced in the fashion of the era's popular Gibson Girl motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Marble Mantle ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze type spelter metal material clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Parrot Bookends by Georges VandevoordeGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1964). Pair of art deco parrot bookends comprised of a green patinated metal and a marble base. Each signed along the metal base and with a foundry seal along oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculptures(2) Art Nouveau bronze sculpture to include patinated bronze sculpture, bust of a woman in robe, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes deSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN BRONZE 'ACTING COY'Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) bronze sculpture, signed and with 'Societe des Bronzes Paris' foundry mark. Mounted on a red marble base. Measures 7.75 x 3.5 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Bronze Sculpture on Onyx Base "Bust of a Woman" Signed. Foundry: Societe Bronze De Paris. Measures 13-1/4" x 6". Condition: Typical rubbing to thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDF Art, Inc.Art Deco Boch Keramis Polychrome Vase Charles Catteau Collection RARE D1739$1,200
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFalcons Of France & Ace Of The Airways Hardcovers$70
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate lot Limoges France Hand Painted by Mulville 12 Plates and 1 Large Platter assorted Birds$600(8 bids)
21 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryInk drawing Herge after Belgian comics Tintin and Milou the Unicorn ship€1,400
21 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper comics drawing Herge after Belgian Tintin Milou Captain Haddock characters€1,100
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Charles Venneman (Belgian,Dutch,1802-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)