Sold2020BX BASEBALL CARDS, TOPPS-4 BINDERS MARKED COMPLETEBX BASEBALL CARDS, TOPPS-4 BINDERS MARKED COMPLETE SETS, TOPPS 1988, 1989, 1988 SCORE. ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Three BooksType: Book Materials: Paper Signatures & Inscriptions: Unsigned Date: 1988, 1989, 2003 Author: Mira Nakashima, Derek E. Ostergard, George Nakashima Description: A group of three books on the life andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Art Books, Warhol, George Condo, SothebysLot of 3 art books. Titles include Sothebys Art At Auction 1988-89, published by Sothebys, 1989. Andy Warhol: A Retrospective edited by Kynaston McShine published by The Museum of Modern Art, 1989. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FELX GONZALEZ TORRES & GILBERT & GEORGEGILBERT & GEORGE: "For Aids", Exhibition, 1989 (signed); GILBERT & GEORGE: "Death Hope Life Fear", 1984; FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES: "I Always Wonder"ā¦, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Mathieu 1921-2012 Abstract Oil Painting*Listing Updated 7/7/2023 * Please Note, the painting has not been formally reviewed, therefore being sold in the manner of Georges Mathieu (French, 1921-2012). A lyrical abstraction oil painting on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Mathieu (27 January 1921 Boulogne-sur-Mer Ć¢ā¬āGeorges Mathieu (27 January 1921 Boulogne-sur-Mer Ć¢ā¬ā 10 June 2012 Boulogne-Billancourt) was a French abstract painter, art theorist and member of the AcadĆĀ©mie des Beaux-Arts in Paris. He is cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George Mathieu (1921-2012) Sevres Porcelain Vases, ca. 1971A Pair of George Mathieu (1921-2012) Sevres Porcelain Vases, ca. 1971, Marked Vert de Chrome Manufacture Nationale Dore A. Sevres, B.B. 1340. H: 13 D: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jeff Koons, Inflatable Pig CostumeJeff Koons Inflatable Pig Costume 1988-1989Polyvinyl with battery driven motor84 h in (213 cm) This work was created by Jeff Koons as a visual component to the Armitage Dance Company produSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanislav LibenskĆĀ½ and Jaroslava BrychtovĆĀ”(Czech, Stanislav Libensk?, 1921-2002, Jaraslava BrychtovĀ , 1924-2020) Chrilic, 1988-1989, signed at bottom "S. Libensk? BrychtovĀ 1988-1989", red molded glass, 9 x 11 x 6-3/4 in. Provenance: DonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Vase 1001536 - Lladro Porcelain DecorMonumental figural composition. Glazed. Lladro backstamp. Limited edition. Comes with certificate and a wooden base. #Art #Porcelain #Vase Artist: Salvador Deb�n Issued: 1988-1989 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carla Venosta (Monza 1926) "West Coast Gateway" ProjectCarla Venosta (Monza 1926) "West Coast Gateway" Project for a bridge in Los Angeles. Architectural drawing, axonometry in 1: 500 scale. Milan, 1988-1989. China and colored pencils on heliographic papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Signed Cary Leibowitz / Candy Ass State PennantsPair Signed Cary Leibowitz / Candy Ass State Pennants. These flags, which read "HOMO STATE" and "GO FAGS" in bright pink and blue, came from a larger body of work done in the 1988-1989 by NYC artist CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bunny Matthews (American/Louisiana, 1951-2021)Bunny Matthews (American/Louisiana, 1951-2021), "Vic and Nat'ly", 1988/1989, 3 color pencil and markers on paper, each signed and dated lower right, each dated and label with dialogue for characters eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left.Ā 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Hitchcock Pillow Back Limited Edition ChairsSet of Six Hitchcock Pillow Back Limited Edition Chairs Christmas 1987, 1988, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, all numbered height 36 inches, width 18 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four (4) 1988/1989 United States Proof 1ozt Silver EaglesA grouping of four (4) 1988 and 1989 United States proof 1ozt silver eagles in their original government packaging. Two of each year. All with COAs. Please see the pictures for details of condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Hanukkah Menorah, George WeilBronze Jewish Hanukkah Menorah by George Weil, 1989. Decorated with reliefs of Jewish figures and menorah. Dimensions: 11.5X37.5X57 cm. Signed..See Sold Price
SoldGeorges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951Georges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951 Glazed stoneware, painted metal. 61 x 31 x 29 cm Underside incised with artist's cipher. Footnotes: Literature PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four US $20 American Double Eagle Gold CoinsFour US $20 American Double Eagle Gold Coins, including 3 1989, 1 1988, Ungraded, 4 pieces, est: $4000/5000 Provenance: Estate, Beverly Hills, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Collaborations: Andy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat, 12 November 1988-21 January 1989. Mit einerWarhol, Andy u. Jean-Michel Basquiat Collaborations: Andy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat, 12 November 1988-21 January 1989. Mit einer Umschlagslithographie und 17 Offsetlithographien und einem Essay vonSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Etchings by Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988)(5) Etchings by Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988)Including: "George Hipwood," "Judith Anderson." Top left: Signed "Luigi Lucioni 1926" at lower right Top right: Signed " Luigi Lucioni 1926" at lowerSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist Abstract Acrylic Painting. Georges Mathieu, attribution. On Paper. Framed.$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 16 TOPPS RANGERS 1980, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990 baseball cards$4
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCGeorges Mathieu Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas (after Artist)$450
4 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 21 TOPPS YANKEES 1976, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1988, 1989, 1990 baseball cards$5
4 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpLot of 18 TOPPS TWINS 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992 baseball cards$5
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySwitzerland: Shooting Taler Collection$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989 Topps John Smoltz RC #382, 1988 Topps Tom Glavine RC #779, & 1985 Topps Dwight Gooden RC #620$1