Georges ROUAULT: Five Portraits
Similar Upcoming Sales
Group Lot of Mixed Artists. Five Works.Feb 08, 2026Woodcuts & Initials C16th Century. Mixed Lot of 72 days LeftGeorge Rouault French Oil Painting on Cardboard (In Style of)4 days LeftPaul Cezanne (after) - Untitled3 days LeftPaysages Georges Rouault Original Lithograph 1929 "Le vent emplit les voiles"Feb 14, 2026Georges Rouault - Au Presser Le Raisin Fut Foule PlateFeb 19, 2026Multicol GEORGES ROUAULT Camille portrait 18" x 13.25" Lithograph 1969 Modernism1 day LeftGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) HELIOGRAVURE FROM MISERE PLATE 10, 1950, 12.5IN x 15.5IN (32cm x 39cm)Feb 05, 2026Georges Rouault, Composition, Divertissement, Limited Edition LithographJul 15, 2025Georges Rouault, Composition, Visages, dix etudes de l'Atelier reproduites en fac-similes, LimitedFeb 14, 2026Georges Rouault, Les deux Anciens, Divertissement, Editions de la Revue Verve, Limited Edition5 days LeftGeorges Rouault, Les deux Anciens, Divertissement, Editions de la Revue Verve, Limited EditionFeb 21, 2026Georges Rouault, Le Moqueur, Divertissement, Editions de la Revue Verve, Limited Edition LithographFeb 07, 2026Georges Rouault Les Ruines Elles-Mmes Ont Pri 1926 Original Etching Framed3 days LeftRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 2026Georges Rouault Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026