Sold2020GERDA DE WAAL VON MALTITZ: "INDABA ON SAFARI"oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso 18 x 24 inches canvas; 25 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rotermund, Gerda De profundis clamavi ad te, Domine.Rotermund, Gerda De profundis clamavi ad te, Domine. 1982. Zyklus von 16 Aquatintaradierungen u. 1 Titel-bzw. Impressumsblatt auf Bütten. Blattmaße 53,7 x 41,8 cm. Je betitelt und nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund De Waal, Lidded jarEdmund De Waal Lidded jar c. 1995celadon-glazed porcelain with impressed and pinched designs 12.5 h × 5.5 dia in (32 × 14 cm) Impressed artist's chop mark to body. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund De Waal, Lidded jarEdmund De Waal Lidded jar c. 1995celadon-glazed porcelain with impressed and pinched designs 11.75 h × 4.75 dia in (30 × 12 cm) Impressed artist's chop mark to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund de Waal Lidded jar, circa 1990Edmund de Waal Lidded jar, circa 1990 Porcelain, cream celadon glaze with vivid green splashes. 23.2 cm high, 12 cm diameter Impressed with artist's marks. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund de Waal Lidded jar, circa 1990Edmund de Waal Lidded jar, circa 1990 Porcelain, cream celadon glaze with vivid green splashes. 15.2 cm high, 10.5 cm diameter Impressed with artist's marks. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023§ Edmund De Waal (British 1964-) Cup§ Edmund De Waal (British 1964-) Cup impressed artist's seal, porcelain, green glaze to the rim (6.8cm high (2 5/8in high))See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund de Waal Footed cup, circa 1990Edmund de Waal Footed cup, circa 1990 Porcelain, cream celadon glaze with vivid green splashes. 8.7 cm high, 9 cm diameter Impressed with artist's marks. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK,See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Three monks sampling beer oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Monk receiving soup from a young woman oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Fourteen Directoire Style Carved Mahogany DiningSet of Fourteen Directoire Style Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs 36 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 17 in., height of seat 18 1/2 in. Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Giltwood MirrorLouis XVI Style Giltwood Mirror 5 ft. x 39 1/4 in.Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Cream-Painted Mahogany SetteeLouis XVI Style Cream-Painted Mahogany Settee 38 1/4 x 6 ft. 3 1/2 in. x 22 in., height of seat 19 1/2 in.Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Régence Brass and Ormolu-Mounted KingwoodRégence Brass and Ormolu-Mounted Kingwood Serpentine Fronted Commode Fitted with a Spanish rouge marble top. 32 x 50 x 25 in. Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Louis XVI Style Giltwood MirrorLarge Louis XVI Style Giltwood Mirror 5 ft. 4 in. x 4 ft. 3 in. Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmerSee Sold Price