Sold2015Gerhard Richter (b.1932) - Ifrit, 2014diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, numbered on the reverse from the edition of 500, published by Heni Productions, London, 13 x 17 3/8 in., 33 x 44 cm Provenance: Private Collection, GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter, Tulpen (Tulips)Gerhard Richter Tulpen (Tulips) 2017diasec-mounted giclée print on aluminium 14.25 h × 16.125 w in (36 × 41 cm) Numbered to verso '283/500'. This work is number 283 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Richter (b. 1932, German)"Flow (P-6)," 2013 Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminum, Heni Productions, London, pub. Edition 408/500, appears unsigned, numbered verso, titled on an artist's label verso 17.75" H x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Stein, large C-print, 2014Lewis Stein, large C-print, 2014, Lewis Stein (American, 1945-2022), Untitled (from Portraits of Cows), no signature observed, framed with no glass, 40"h x 40"w (sheet), 47.5"squ (frame) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Sara Cwynar, instillation of 16 c-prints, 2014Sara Cwynar, instillation of 16 c-prints, 2014, Sara Cwynar (Canadian, b.1985), "Flat Death", 16 chromogenic prints mounted on plexiglass, artist proof outside of edition of three, unsigned, gallery lSee Sold Price
Sold2023David LaChapelle, NativityDavid LaChapelle Nativity 2012 / printed 2014C-print 17.5 h x 24.5 w in (44 x 62 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'for Brian! Love + blessings David LaChapelle 2014'. Signed with artisSee Sold Price
2023Anna Kournikova: The Courts Free Photograph Rare Edition of 3Artist: David LaChapelle Title: Anna Kournikova: The Courts Free Medium: c-print diasec Photograph Size: 34" x 24 1/2" Edition: 3/3 Inscription: Gallery label to reverse: David LaChapelle Studio, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) Self Portrait C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos Numéroté 1/6 sur un cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) The silver berbere bride , Maroc C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellie Davies, Stars IEllie Davies Stars I 2014-15digital C-print 36.5 h x 55.25 w in (93 x 140 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Veasey (b. 1962), "Tulip Head," 2014, C-type print on paper, Sight: 46.5" H x 46.5" WNick Veasey(b. 1962)"Tulip Head," 2014C-type print on paperEdition: 11/150Signed and numbered in ink in the lower right and left sheet corners, respectively: Nick Veasey; titled and dated onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ruff - Nacht 9 ILot 115 Thomas Ruff German (b. 1958) Nacht 9 I (1992) c-print face-mounted to Diasec signed, numbered, dated, and inscribed 'Tl Ruff 1/2 1992 9I' to verso overall (with frame): 74 1/2 x 75 x 1 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER, "Tulips". Year 1995/2017Giclée print in colours, flush-mounted to aluminium with metal strainer on the reverse. Size: 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) Numbered 210/500 in black ink on the reverse (there were also 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED SEILAND (* 1952) - Gerhard Richter, Cologne 2001Chromogenic print. framed82 x 110 cmSigned, titled, dated and numbered by the photographer in ink on the reverse, edition no. 2/15From the D.S.E.K.K. FAZ Advertising seriesPROVENANCE Private CollectioSee Sold Price
SoldGerhard Richter (born 1932); 128 Details from a Picture (Halifax 1978); (8)Gerhard Richter (born 1932) 128 Details from a Picture (Halifax 1978) (Butin 99), 1998 Eight black and gray offset prints on white paper; each sheet numbered '23' with corresponding sheet number in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jyrki Parantainen b.1962Jyrki Parantainen b.1962 OFFICE FIRE (Triptych) C-type prints (3), mounted on Diasec, image size, 650 x 490mm, signed and editioned and with gallery stamp versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue de Beer, Sasha la RosaTitle too longSue de Beer Sasha la Rosa (from the Still Photographs series) c. 1998-2001diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium 54.375 h × 42.5 w in (138 × 108 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016George Valentine Dureau (1930-2014, New Orleans), "B.J.George Valentine Dureau (1930-2014, New Orleans), "B.J. Robinson," c. 1990, silver gelatin print, unsigned, framed, H.- 15 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Valentine Dureau (1930-2014, New Orleans), "B.George Valentine Dureau (1930-2014, New Orleans), "B. J. Robinson," c. 1990, silver gelatin print, titled lower left margin, signed lower right margin, unframed, presented in a plastic sleeve, H.- 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Japanese Woodblock PrintsThree Japanese Woodblock Prints. Sadao Watanabe (Japanese, 1913-1996) C. 1960. 402/510. Wolfard's Gallery Label. Very good. 16" x 12". Tomio Kinoshito (Japanese, 1923-2014) Signed and numbered, 402/51See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Japanese Woodblock print by KosonArtist: Ohara Koson. Subject: Swallow over ocean waves. Date: c. 1910’s. Measures: 7.5” x 14.5” Shipping for this item will be $15 domestic, $40 oversea's. No additional charge for multiple lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Japanese Woodblock print by KosonArtist: Ohara Koson. Subject: Bats before full moon. Date: c. 1910’s. Measures: 7.5” x 14.5” Shipping for this item will be $15 domestic, $40 oversea's. No additional charge for multiple lots woSee Sold Price
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) Ifrit (P8) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print, 2014, on alumin...£2,400
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) YREO, from Leben und Werk C-Type print, 2021, on Fujicolor P...£2,400
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncROGER MARIS Breaks Babe Ruth Record 61 Home Runs Newspaper$24(2 bids)