Sold2022(91 Pc) Spode Copelands China Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (91 Pc) A Spode Copelands China dinnerware set, in the "Maritime Rose" pattern. This set includes: (13 Pc) dinner plates. W: 10 1/2" (13 Pc) salad plates. W: 8" (14 Pc) bread & butter plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 800 Silver Hildesheimer Rose pattern 16 pcs setGerman 800 Silver Hildesheimer Rose pattern 16 pcs set, design by Jean Pietz. Weight: 240 grams (7t oz 14.32359 dwt). Box: 1 3/4” H x 13 1/2” W x 8 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14 Pc) Wedgwood Demitasse SetDESCRIPTION: Fourteen piece Wedgwood demitasse set, each piece of which is decorated with white, raised, neo-classical imagery against a blue background. Lidded pieces are further embellished with folSee Sold Price
Sold201724 Pc German stoneware punchbowl set w/ castle motifsMid 20th century German stoneware punchbowl set, comprising: (1) lidded punchbowl, having a finial depicting a putto holding grapes on a cobalt banded lid ending in a shaped grapevine rim, over a globSee Sold Price
Sold202214pc ROSENTHAL BJORN WIINBLAD MAGIC FLUTE TEA SET14pc Bjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal porcelain demitasse set in the Magic Flute pattern with gold highlights. Includes five demitasse cups-2 7/8", five saucers-4 3/4", coffee pot-7 1/4", covered sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Pc) German JKW Bavaria Porcelain Demitasse Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: (16 Pc) A German JKW Bavaria porcelain demitasse coffee set in white porcelain with overall gold gilt enamel and decorated with polychrome Fragonard amorous pastoral scenes. The plate isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Ceramic Tea Set With BoxAsian tea set. Crazing to pieces. Possibly unused. 14 pc set. Box measures approx 14.5 inches w, 10.5 inches deep, 2.75 inches h. Tea set, Asian tea set, Orientalism, orientalia, dining room accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14 Pc) German Bavaria "Sevres" Porcelain Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) A German Bavaria "Sevres" porcelain grouping set. This set includes four (4) saucer plates, four (4) tea cups, four (4) dessert plates, one (1) lidded sugar bowl and one (1) creamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Children's dishes (2), 45 pcs of Blue/White ceramicChildren's dishes, 45 pcs of Blue/White ceramic dishes-Made in Japan, VG cond & Blue/White ceramic 14 pc set in orig box, Exc cond, 2"H x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018(20 PC) MEISSEN DEMITASSE SETMeissen German Porcelain Demitasse Coffee and Mocha Service, 20th c., hand painted figural pattern depicting rural scenes in fuschia on white ground, gilt trim, scalloped rims, bud lid finials, blue cSee Sold Price
Sold201761 pc. Famille Rose Chinese export demitasse set.61 pc. Famille Rose Chinese export demitasse set.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Haviland Limoges 14Pc. Chocolate Set:Theodore Haviland Limoges 14Pc. Chocolate Set: Open Handle Chocolate Pot with Lid, Gilt Accents with Pink Roses Around Top, Bottom and Lid. 6 Matching Tea Cups, 6 Saucers. All marked Theodore HavilandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle 5 Pc Tea & Coffee Set w/ TrayChristofle 5 piece silverplate tea & coffee set includes tray (14.5"L x 12"W); creamer (3"H x 4.75"L x 2.5"W); sugar (3.5"H x 6.5"L x 3.25"W); tea pot (4.5"H x 8.5"L x 4 1/8"W); coffee pot (6.25"H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023(14 Pc) Danish & German Glazed Porcelain Assorted Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) A Danish and German glazed porcelain assorted grouping set by Royal Copenhagen, Bing & Grondahl and Gerold & Co. This set includes the following items: (1 Pc) one B&G Bing & GrondSee Sold Price
Sold202214 pc JAPANESE SATSUMA DEMITASSE14 Piece Vintage Japanese Satsuma Demitasse Set. 6 Cups, 6 Saucers. Cream and Sugar. Weight on all 1 pd 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold201714 PC ANTIQUE LIMOGES DEMITASSE14 Piece, 8 Saucers, 6 Cups, Antique late 19th c. A. Lanternier Porcelain Demitasse Set. The pattern has delicate blue forget-me-nots on both the outside and inside. Cups 2,25". Saucers 4.75". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14 Pc) Rose Medallion Scalloped Edged PlatesDESCRIPTION: Set of fourteen rose medallion scalloped edged plates, each decorated with a central image of either floral motifs or floral and avian motifs. Central image is framed by a gilt border andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unmarked 13 pc Nippon Cobalt & Gold w/Roses Tea SetDelightful and so colorful. This unmarked Nippon tea set is embodied in cobalt and gold with hand painted crimson roses around each piece. Tallest example measures 5 1/4". Set is comprised of tea pot,See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LINGERIE SETS, 1940s2-pc synthetic lingerie set w/ fagoting, hemstitching & shadow stitch hand embroidery, probably French, bra B 32.75", underbust 30", L 12.5", tap pants W 28", L 14.5", (ribbon ends raw, spot stains, 1See Sold Price
Sold20163 pc. GILT BRONZE CLOCK SET w/ PUTTISGilt bronze clock with puttis and pair gilt bronze candelabras. clock: 20 1/2"h. x 19 3/4"w. x 6 1/2"d. candelabras: 27"h. x 14"w. x 10 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pc antique French garniture set w/ Serve's porcelain3 pieces antique French garniture set, gilt bronze center clock (18"x14.7"x5.3") with Sevre's porcelain decoration, and 2 side gilt bronze mount urns (14.7"x7"x4") with Serve's porcelain, gilt wornSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) Set Of German Painted GlassesDESCRIPTION: Set of Twelve Hand-Painted German Green Tinted Glasses. Painted scroll with German phrases. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: H. 4.5" x W. 3" CONDITION: Some glasseSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Pc English Transferware Tea Set With DishesBowl English Transferware set includes: Teapot (8"W x 5.25"H); creamer (5"W x 5.75"H); sugar bowl (4"W x 5.5"H); 4 tea cups (2.5"W x 1.75"H); 6 small dishes (4.5"W); single bowl (6"W x 3"H). ConditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)