Sold2023Five Antique German 800 Silver Shot GlassesAttractive German silver shot glasses measuring about 1 ¾ inches tall. Total weight is just under 3 Troy ounces. Interesting Art Nouveau design on each cup. Marked with crescent moon and crownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Silver BowlsComprising: 1.) Whiting Mfg. sterling Art Nouveau-style circular box. 2.) German .800 standard silver navette-form pierced sugar bowl. 3.) Sterling pierced sugar basket lacking liner. [2" to 2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau CenterpieceGerman 800 silver Art-Nouveau centerpiece by WTB, decorated with openwork. Length: 31 cm. Silver weight: 222 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Continental Silver Objets d'Art.Includes a German Bruckman & Sohne .800 silver Art Nouveau napkin ring, inscribed, "Richard"; an English silver napkin ring with applied bear - Newcastle city stamps, and partial maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gebruder Kuhn German Silver DishDESCRIPTION: An antique .800 German silver Art Nouveau dish by Gebruder Kuhn. Features an ovoid form garnished with open work, repousse, Art Nouveau floral motif handles along the sides. Hallmarked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau German 800 Silver & White Guilloche Enamel Cigarette CaseThis gorgeous piece measures approx. 3 1/4" long x 1 7/8" wide x 5/16" high and weighs ca. 85.7 grams. The guilloche enamel and floral ornaments are masterfully executed and show no damage whatsoever.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1910 Art Nouveau German 800 Silver Salt Cellar /w Glass InsertVery beautiful handcrafted piece. Very good antique condition with some patina according to age which can easily be polished away if desired. No chips, cracks, or repairs to the glass. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique German Silver & Glass PitchersPair of Antique Art Nouveau German 800 Silver & Cut Glass Pitchers. Condition: Generally Good. Needs Cleaning.Dimensions: H-11" x W-5" (Handle to Spout)Provenance: From a New Jersey Home.Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Sterling and Costume Jewelry Grouping.Includes an Art Nouveau German .800 silver match strike pendant displaying (2) green cabochons; an English silver hinged match strike pendant - Birmingham, G Loveridge & Co (George Loveridge); a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Art Nouveau .800 Silver Lidded Box, Heilbronn,German Art Nouveau .800 Silver Lidded Box, Heilbronn, Germany, 1898, Bruckmann & Söhne, designed by Carl Stock, wishbone-shaped handle terminating in flower, floral background on all sides with mSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN ART NOUVEAU 800 SILVER VASEMeasures 11 inches high , weighs 13 Troy oz. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2024German Art Nouveau .800 silver mounted sword caneA German Art Nouveau .800 silver mounted sword cane/ walking stick circa 1905. The silver mounts with german silver hallmarks, " 800" and an un-identified maker's mark. Approximate length: 35"l or 89See Sold Price
Sold2024Two German Art Nouveau 800 silver mounted canes / walking sticksTwo German Art Nouveau .800 silver mounted canes / walking sticks circa 1905. Both canes with German silver hallmarks, maker's marks and marked "800". The smaller cane faux painted to immitate bamboo.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Nouveau 800 Silver Centerpiece W/ Cut Glass InsetDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau 800 silver centerpiece featuring a glass insert decorated on underside with a cut starburst design. Centerpiece frame is embellished with floral and foliage designs in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Art Nouveau 800 Silver Fish Serving SetThis is a lovely gold plated 800 silver fish serving set from Germany. This Jugendstil, or German Art Nouveu, set is well marked; it contains the national German mark of the moon and crown, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two German Art Nouveau 800 silver mounted canes / walking sticksTwo German Art Nouveau .800 silver mounted canes / walking sticks circa 1905. Both canes with German silver hallmarks, maker's marks and marked "800". Smaller cane measures34 1/2"L, largest cane measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Nouveau 800 Silver BoxGerman Art Nouveau 800 Silver Box, beginning of 20th century, decorated with embossments in a scene of a swan in a lake over a background of typical plantation, engraved owner initials on the lids opeSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Austrian Art Nouveau Silver VaseGerman/Austrian Art Nouveau .800 silver vase, 7 3/4" x 3 1/2". Approximately 6.9 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2019(24) GERMAN JUGENDSTIL 800 SILVER FISH SERVICE(lot of 24) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) 800 silver fish service flatware, with stylized tulip motif, including: (12) forks, 7 1/2"l, (12) knives, 8 3/8"l; 46.24ozt total (inclusive of all materialSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Continental 800 silver articles, consisting(lot of 3) Continental 800 silver articles, consisting of a pair of German 800 silver reticulated demitasse cups executed in the Art Nouveau taste, 2.5"h; together with a French 800 silver small beakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Adolf Kander German 800 Silver Serving Dish TrayArt Nouveau style. No monograms. Model number 324267. Weight 402 grams. Marked AK 800 on the bottom. #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"L x 9"W x 1.75"H Manufacturer: Adolf Kander CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Spoons Demitasse spoons. Together with a pair of German 800 silver demitasse spoons, English silver thistle top spoon, and a pair of American Coin Silver masterSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 800 Silver Handled Flatware ServerArt Nouveau pattern vermeil engraved blade. Together with a Farrington & Hunewell silver plated soup ladle, monogrammed. 10-1/4"l, 11-1/2"l respectivelySee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.9.5" Antique German 800 Silver and Acid Etched Amber Yellow and Clear Glass Decanter$400