Sold2018Chamber Pot Baby German Bisque Porcelain Figurine c 190Chamber Pot Baby German Bisque Porcelain Figurine c 1900 Approximately 4 ⅛ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO GERMAN BISQUE BABIESTWO GERMAN BISQUE BABIES. (1) 18" Bye Lo Baby, solid-dome with flange neck, replacement cloth body, celluloid hands, painted hair, stationary blue glass eyes, white gown, crocheted bonnet. (2) 20" BabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight vintage Cabinet Celluloid etc dolls:- Japan babyEight vintage Cabinet Celluloid etc dolls:- Japan baby 18cm with molded feed bottle, German 20cm boy in Lederhosen, 1920s Schoberl & Beck boy with molded s/shoes 23cm Sangyo Dutch Boy/Girl19cm, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016German, salesman's sample plowGerman salesman's sample plow c. 1900enameled steel, enameled brass21 w x 18 d x 12.25 h in (53 x 46 x 31 cm) Plow features an articulated lever which adjusts wheel height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Amphora VaseRiessner, Stellmacher & Kessel (German, est. 1892) Amphora Figural Vase circa 1900 glazed pottery impressed factory marks on underside 18 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Silver Hanukkah MenorahA German 800 silver Hanukkah Menorah by Gebruder Kuhn. Berlin, c.1900. Base decorated with 3 stag figurines, upper part shaped as a tree with branches and leafs. Height: 18 cm. Length: 28 cm. HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lazarus Posen German .800 Silver Tea & CoffeeA Lazarus Posen German .800 Silver Tea & Coffee Service. Comprising a coffee pot (18.25 ozt), a teapot (18.65 ozt), a creamer (5.45 ozt), a covered sugar bowl (10.95 ozt) and a tray (58.05 ozt). EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed S.M. (Sydney Mortimer) Laurence 1900, 18" x 24", Untitled- Sailing, UnframeOil on Canvas Signed S.M. (Sydney Mortimer) Laurence 1900, 18" x 24", Untitled- Sailing, UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm.EDWARD HOPPER Galleon in a Storm. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900-05. 153x125 mm; 6¼x5 inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper, the artist's widow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak Carpet, Turkey, ca. 1900Oushak Carpet, Turkey, ca. 190018 ft. 3 in. x 11 ft. 6 in.Provenance: One of a pair ordered and designed by Boston's Thomas Bailey Aldrich (1836-1907) for his Mount Vernon Street home in Beacon Hill.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Portrait of a Gentleman.EDWARD HOPPER Portrait of a Gentleman. Pen and ink and pencil on wove paper, circa 1900-05. 237x194 mm; 9¼x7½ inches. Signed in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Enchantment of Don Quixote (after Gustave Doré).EDWARD HOPPER The Enchantment of Don Quixote (after Gustave Doré). Pencil and white gouache heightening on cream laid paper, circa 1900-05. 189x136 mm; 7¼x5¼ inches. Initialed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Holty, Abstract Oil on Board(German, 1900-1973), An abstract with blues and purples., signed to the lower right by Holty. Set back in a nice wooden constructed frame. Sight size: 12" ht. x 9" wd., framed size: 19" ht. x 16" wd.See Sold Price
Sold202314 IN. ALL CELLULOID BABY BY PARSONS JACKSON CO.:1910-1919. SPRING JOINTED. SOME PLAY WEAR & SCUFFS, HAIRLINE ON REAR SIDE OF HEAD (SEE PHOTO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen "Elements" Ewer Personifying WaterImpressive Meissen "Elements" Ewer Personifying Water, ca. 1850-1900, German, after a model by Johann Joachim Kandler (1706-1775), the base decorated with dolphins, a mermaid pursuing a trio of hippocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wind-Up Santa Claus NodderA Wind-Up Santa Claus Nodder Likely German, Circa 1900 with winding key. Height 27 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Papier-Mache Belsnickle FiguresFive Papier-Mache Belsnickle Figures Likely German, Circa 1900 and Later the tallest stamped Germany to underside. Height of tallest 11 1/2 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Kipp (German/American, 1900-1988) TapestryMaria Kipp (German/American, 1900-1988) Tapestry, circa 1950 Hand-woven textile 76-1/2 x 135 inches (194.3 x 342.9 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017KOZICS, Franz. Oil on Canvas. "Elfenspiel".Signed lower left. Plaque on framed with title. Ferenc (Franz) Kozics (German, 1864-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 26.75" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Prairie Style Leaded Stained & Slag Glass Windows, Ca. 1900, H 18" W 25.5" 1 Pair$150
1 day LeftKalili Rugs3X5 Burnt-Orange Birds Premium 1/4" Pile Ultra Soft Rug with Non-Slip & Padded Backing$74
23 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Murano for Kaiser Leuchten glass and brass sconces, Germany, original sticker$175(1 bid)