Sold2020GERMAN COCK ON WHEELS TIN TOY324. GERMAN COCK ON WHEELS TIN TOY | 5" l. | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Tucher-Walther German tin ferris wheel toy20th century, appx. 14" tall, missing several flagsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fleischmann German Steam ToysFleischmann German Steam Toys, saw, water wheel, and windmill German tin toys.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bing German Tin Water Wheel Steam ToysBing German Tin Water Wheel Steam Toys. Buckets pump water out of well.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Tricycle and Horse Drawn CartTwo (2). German. 1920. Painted tinplate. Toy #1: German tin three-wheel trike, weight driven. Toy #2: G and K tin wind up horse and cart with driver. Back and forth reversing motion. Toy #1: No makerSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD GERMAN 19TH C FERRIS WHEEL TOYAntique Ferris wheel tin toy, five removable figurines. Toy spins with wheel. Mostly original paint base has been repainted. H 12" W 6-1/4". Missing top flag and one finial.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE TIN TOY PARTS LOT, MARX & MORELot includes Marx Coo Coo car missing a wheel, early German Orobr incomplete airplane, a Chad Valley bus that is incomplete and a incomplete Japan Bee Bop Jiger. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20221900s German Tin Ferris Wheel Carette Bing Steam Toy1900s German Ferris wheel with seated passengers. 11 inches tall steam driven toy. Early possibly Carette.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Litho Wheel of Fortune Penny Toy.Made by Meier. Also doubles as a candy container. When the wheel is spun a treat comes out of the bottom opening. Bright lithography with some minor wear. (Excellent). 2 -1/2" x 3 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Early ToysGerman mechanical policeman 5 3/4 in. (h), peacock on wheels, Marx climbing fireman, Girard grinding wheel, German tin plate music box, 8 Britain's knights, set small British furniture in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doll et Cie Painted Tin Toy Ferris WheelAntique early 1900s German Doll et Cie painted tin toy ferris wheel with complete set of composite riders. Clockwork crank is in working condition and operated smoothly. Stands 12.5" tall. Some paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Fly Wheel Ferris Wheel Toy.Unusual centrimotor mechanism marked "Made in Germany by KW". Four lithographed carts showing boy and girl in gondolas which go up and down when fly wheel is cranked. Some minor scratching and wear esSee Sold Price
Sold2016WK German Tin Ferris Wheel Wind upWilhelm Krauss and Moko German tin wind up crank and steam toy Ferris Wheel with 4 passenger filled gondolas. An example is featured prominently in the book of "Steam Toys" by Morton Hirschberg. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Doll et Cie painted tin Ferris wheel steaGerman Doll et Cie painted tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory with six gondolas and composition riders, 15 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heini German Tin Scooter wind upHeini German Tin 3 wheel Scooter wind up. Marked Heini 507 Made in Germany\" on back. Irish mail toy is both hand painting and lithography. Very good condition but not currently running. 6 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Tin Riverboat Battleship Toy on WheelsAntique German Tin Riverboat Battleship Toy on Wheels. Original paint finish. Size: 5 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four tin fire pumper, ladder truck toysTwo tin lithograph fire pumpers, to include one Orbr clockwork with driver, 6 1/4'' l., and an early German fly wheel example with driver, 6'' l., together with a tin ladder truck, and a French tin liSee Sold Price
Sold2019treasure chest, tin toy, vehicles, building, ferristreasure chest, tin toy, vehicles, building, ferris wheel, small articles, different manufacturers, used-good German Description Fundkiste, Blech-Spielzeug, Fahrzeuge, Gebäude, Riesenrad, Kleinteile,See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN PENNY TOY BULL DOG ON WHEELSScarce original full bodied German penny toy Bull Dog. 3 1/2". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIN WIND-UP FERRIS WHEEL TOYANTIQUE TIN WIND-UP FERRIS WHEEL TOY, retaining likely original painted surface, no markings located. Probably German. Late 19th/early 20th century. 12" HOA. Provenance: From the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fischer German Tin Limousine with DriverFischer German Tin Limousine with Driver. Wind up tin toy missing barrel spring, one wheel loose. Good litho, probably went with tin garage set. Measures 6 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016WOOD HAY WAGON WITH PAPIER MACHE HORSEAntique 19th c. Wooden Hay Wagon Farm Toy. Wood Wagon with red tin wheels. Horse has a wood body covered in papier mache and painted. Old repairs to legs, hard to see. Probably German. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price