Sold2024German Sterling Silver "Owl" Cocktail ShakerGerman Sterling Silver Novelty "Owl" Cocktail Shakercontemporary, in the form of a realistically detailed owl, its beak a faux spout fitted with a chained "stopper" with a frog on a lily pad, the headSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Novelty "Owl" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Owl" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, Ludwig Neresheimer Co., Hanau, in the form of a realistically detailed owl, its beak a faux spout fitted with a chained "stopper" witSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Novelty "Cat" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Cat" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, in the form of a realistically detailed seated cat cleaning its fur, its mouth a faux spout fitted with a chained "stopper" of a fishSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Novelty "Cat" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Cat" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, in the form of a realistically detailed seated cat, its mouth a faux spout fitted with a chained "stopper" of a fish, the head fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Novelty "Bear" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Bear" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, Ludwig Neresheimer Co., Hanau, in the form of a realistically detailed standing bear, holding a fishing pole with dangling fish, itsSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Novelty "Cat" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Cat" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, Ludwig Neresheimer Co., Hanau, in the form of a realistically detailed seated cat, its mouth a faux spout fitted with a chained "stopSee Sold Price
Sold2022German "Fighting Cockerel" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Fighting Cockerel" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, in the form of a realistically detailed rooster, its claws raised in combat, the mouth a faux spout fitted with a chainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Totten-Sommer Sterling Cocktail Shaker, PlusAmerican, late 19th century. A sterling silver cocktail shaker, monogrammed GEMB and marked, PLUS a German metal cigar cutter in the form of a rooster; shaker ht. 10.25 in., silver wt. 17.75ozt (552See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Oil Derrick Cocktail ShakerCustom Sterling Silver Oil Derrick Cocktail Shaker contemporary, German, the cap detaching at the platform to reveal a spout with detachable strainer. h. 10-1/2", w. 3-3/4"; 49.76 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Niven, Jr. | 1942 Noel Coward Gifted " To The Newborn Baby" Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerA 1 1/2 pint size of classic design with a strainer top and lid; engraved on front "David William Graham Niven / December 15th / 1942," and on the back in Coward's facsimile handwritingSee Sold Price
2024Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Birmingham 1931 Suckling LtdTitle: Early 20th Century Modern George V Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker Birmingham 1931 Suckling Ltd Subtitle: A highly collectable early 20th century sterling silver cocktail shaker. Additional InfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAn art deco sterling silver cocktail shaker. Designed by Kay Fisker. Manufactured by A. Michelsen. [9 3/8" x 3 1/2" Diameter]. (18.47 ozt.). Lacking underplate/tray. Provenance: From the Estate of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1 1/2 pints, marked TIffany & Company, 18917, makers 8951, sterling silver 925 - 1000 height 9 1/4 inches, 22 t.oz Condition: very good, very minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, marked Tiffany and Company Makers, sterling silver 925, marked 2 pints, 22.8 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerSigned Emilia Castillo cocktail shaker. Crafted out of Sterling Silver with copper accents. Features a Tree stump design with inlaid copper rings. Lady bugs and a bee enhance the design. Inlaid turquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker 1907-1938Height 9 1/2 inches, approximately 24 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKER by Meriden Brittania Co, early 20th Century. 20cm high, 16.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese export sterling silver cocktail shakerChinese export sterling silver cocktail shaker with raised bamboo and bird decorations. Approx. 13.51 ozt. 10.5"H, Circa - 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Cocktail Shakers Tiffany and GroganTwo sterling silver cocktail shakers including: Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed cocktail shaker, 1907-1947, three pieces, tapering sides with reeded bands, stamped Tiffany & Co. 19518, 5636, SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERTiffany & Co. (American 1837), sterling silver cocktail shaker, having a pierced strainer and ringed body, with stamped maker's marks to the underside. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerChinese Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker. With chased dragons wrapped around the cover and body, micro hammered texture throughout. Two Chinese markings to the underside. {Approximate weight: 530 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerA Buccellati Italian sterling silver cocktail shaker. Hand hammered finish. Includes original finial top and strainer insert. Signed Buccellati Italy Sterling with impressed hallmarks. Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.E Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerJ.E Caldwell Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker, very large in size and classic in style. Measuring: 14 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 37.2 troy oz. Marked on base, Sterling Silver, J.E Caldwell & CSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Danish silver cocktail shaker by Gundorph Albertus for Georg Jensen Copenhagen, circa 1950A$3,800(23 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRPoole Silver and a Napier Silver Plate Cocktail Shaker with Six French Silver Cups$300(3 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver cocktail shaker, Shanghai circa 1930, retailed by Hung£1,000
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Guilloche Enamel Powder Compact light mint green C1910.$150
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Set 12 Pieces Art Deco 5.5 Inches$10
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman Sterling Silver Trinket Snuff Box c1900 Antiquity scenes$250