German Expressionist School, painting
Similar Upcoming Sales
Albert Zavaro Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Horse Landscape Framed1 day LeftVintage mid 20C South American Cubist oil painting signedMar 15, 2026Paul Gérôme, Two Horses, Oil on Canvas by French PainterFeb 06, 2026Johannes Schiefer (1896 - 1979) Vintage French Modernist Equestrian Horseback Landscape Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026Monogrammed Antique 1910-20 German Expressionist Original Framed Woodblock PrintFeb 15, 2026Josef Presser (1907-1967) Gouache Pastel Delaware Landscape Framed Painting C. 1937Feb 15, 2026Contemporary Abstract Horse Oil Painting by Simon, Signed & Dated 2018, Large Scale CanvasFeb 12, 2026Claude Grosperrin Equestrian Oil Painting, Hospices de Beaune2 days LeftJosef Presser (American 1907-1967) "Sorcerers" Gouache Watercolor Framed PaintingFeb 15, 2026Vintage American School Modernist Equestrian Horse Race Sporting Art Landscape Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026International School - Horse & Rider, 20th C6 days LeftWPA American Provincetown School Modernist Mural Sketch Original Framed Oil PaintingFeb 15, 2026Signed Painting German Post War Expressionism . Jewish3 days LeftLu Hong, "Earth Horse" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed and with Certificate ofFeb 05, 2026Monogrammed Chromatic Woodblock after Picasso "Bull" Lithograph Framed PrintFeb 15, 2026Purvis Young. Pregnant Woman On Horseback.Feb 08, 2026