German Expressionist School, painting
Similar Upcoming Sales
Albert Zavaro Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Horse Landscape Framed1 day LeftMaurice Mazeilie; French Modernist Cubist Painting Figures in a Country Village Street, 20th CenturyVintage mid 20C South American Cubist oil painting signedMar 15, 2026Johannes Schiefer (1896 - 1979) Vintage French Modernist Equestrian Horseback Landscape Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026Monogrammed Antique 1910-20 German Expressionist Original Framed Woodblock PrintFeb 15, 2026Josef Presser (1907-1967) Gouache Pastel Delaware Landscape Framed Painting C. 1937Feb 15, 2026Contemporary Abstract Horse Oil Painting by Simon, Signed & Dated 2018, Large Scale CanvasFeb 12, 2026Claude Grosperrin Equestrian Oil Painting, Hospices de Beaune2 days LeftVintage American School Modernist Equestrian Horse Race Sporting Art Landscape Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026International School - Horse & Rider, 20th C6 days LeftWPA American Provincetown School Modernist Mural Sketch Original Framed Oil PaintingFeb 15, 2026Josef Presser (American 1907-1967) "Sorcerers" Gouache Watercolor Framed PaintingFeb 15, 2026Lu Hong, "Earth Horse" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed and with Certificate ofFeb 05, 2026Signed Painting German Post War Expressionism . Jewish3 days LeftMonogrammed Chromatic Woodblock after Picasso "Bull" Lithograph Framed PrintFeb 15, 2026Vintage American Modernist Folk Art "Meat Pies Shop" Framed Outsider Oil PaintingFeb 08, 2026