Sold2023Seth Thomas 1704 Chalet Band Musical Cuckoo Clock1970s 30 hour German Black Forest Volks Kuckoo-Musical Chalet clock.Regula 25/72, hand tested & functioned minus the mechanical dance platform working properly, needs to be serviced. Pendulum & weightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack-O-Lantern German Mechanical Toy.Extremely rare item. Push on chest and arms lower the pumpkin to reveal a cat face. (Near Mint). 6-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021German mechanical animated clock, late 19th century.German mechanical animated clock, late 19th century. Village scene with church and mill. Animated figures, windmill and birds. Painted composite. Animations functional, as-is. With key. 21 H x 20 W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021German band samplerTitle: German band sampler Materials: Silk on linen Size: 42" x 9 1/2" unframed. Description: Initialed A S, dated 1812. . . . This beautifully worked very long "band" sampler is in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Mechanical Automaton Wind-Up Doll MusicAntique German Mechanical Automaton Wind-Up Doll Music Box. Measures - 10 1/2" x 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN MECHANICAL WITCH TOY1167. GERMAN MECHANICAL WITCH TOY | A well dressed wind-up witch toy, composition head & arms, metal walking feet, in excellent working condition. Provenance: Kelly Verhelle Collection. | 8.5" h. | TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A German Mechanical Singing Bird Box20th century, with a filigree case. Marked as pictured, key wind. The bird rotates, the wings flap and the beak opens and closes. Dimensions: 4 1/8" x 2 3/4" x 1 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Three German mechanical birdcages20th century The two smaller cages both stamped: Made in West Germany; the third with tag also indicating West Germany Comprising one larger double birdcage, one smaller with double birds and one singSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE GERMAN MECHANICAL WALKING DOLL BY GEBRUDER HEUBACH13” Marks: Heubach in square/ 3 Bisque socket head, stationary blue glass eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, closed mouth modeled as though open with defined tongue, smiling expression, mohaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fleischmann German Mechanical Tin Lithograph BoatThis tin clockwork seaworthy vessel was manufactured by Fleischmann in Germany. Toy requires square key, which is missing. Lithograph has some surface dirt and scratching, and Fleischmann decal on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Limes Pharo Precision German Mechanical Silver Face WatchFor Sale is a New Limes Pharo Precision German Mechanical Silver Face Watch.This New Limes Pharo Precision German Mechanical Watch, Self Winding, Never needs batteries! It is a classic wristwatch thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Mechanical Musical Two Bird Cage Music BoxEarly 20th century Germany handcrafted automation featuring two (2) singing songbirds in a birdcage. One with a red and black color plumage, the other with a yellow and black coloration. One is seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fleischmann German Mechanical Tin Lithograph BoatThis tin clockwork seaworthy vessel was manufactured by Fleischmann in Germany. Toy requires square key, which is missing. Lithograph has some surface dirt, and Fleischmann decal on the bow has some fSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Mechanical Automaton Song Bird Music BoxGerman Mechanical Automaton Singing Song Bird Cage Music Box. attributed to Karl Griesbaum. Bird realistically tweets and moves when wound. Excellent working condition Measures H:9 in.See Sold Price
Sold202012 German Mechanical Tin Toys by Köhler, c. 1950-6012 German Mechanical Tin Toys by Köhler, c. 1950-60 Georg Köhler, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring-drive, all working. - Large songbird with movable wings and bird call, racing dog, kangaroo, doSee Sold Price
Sold202015 German Mechanical Tin Toys by Köhler, c. 1950-6015 German Mechanical Tin Toys by Köhler, c. 1950-60 Georg Köhler, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring-driven (all working). - Rabbit with long ears, pecking bird with chirp, somersaulting St. BernaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold German Mechanical Tin Lithograph SubmarineThis mechanical tin submarine was made by Arnold in Germany. U.S. flag is displayed at the bridge of the submarine. Lithograph on submarine is vibrant and shows very little wear or scratching. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved German Mechanical Whistling Drunk@LamppostHand-Carved German Mechanical Whistling Drunk at Lamppost. Head turns and whistles while lamppost lights up. Brought back on a plane in 1950. 16See Sold Price
Sold2021German Mechanical Christmas Tree Music StandGerman Mechanical Christmas Tree Music Stand. 14" Dia. 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Early 20th c. German Mechanical Tin ToysGroup of two lithographed mechanical tin toys, early 20th century. One of the items is a German Lehmann "New Century Cycle" lithographed tin wind-up toy. Depicting two figures, one holding aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINTAGE GERMAN MECHANICAL MUSICAL BIRD CAGES2 VINTAGE GERMAN MECHANICAL MUSICAL BIRD CAGES, 11 x 6 AND 8 x 6 1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHING GERMAN BANDPossibly Krause or early Norris, unusual examples, features band members marching with one leg up, includes band leaders, great brass instrument section and percussionists German marching band. ExtremSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Mechanical Automated Bird Cage Music BoxEarly singing bird automated brass bird cage music box. Approx. 11" tall. Appears to be over wound with some pitting and signs of age to brass, see photos.See Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryA. LANGE & SOHNE 18K YELLOW GOLD 42MM LANGE 1 TIME ZONE DATE MECHANICAL BOX$37,000
6 days LeftBidhausOMEGA Speedmaster Day Date 39mm Automatic Watch 3523.3 Stainless Steel Silver$10(1 bid)
901 Lots AwayBidhausROLEX Yacht Master 35mm Automatic Watch 168623 Stainless Steel 18K Yellow Gold$10
10 hrs LeftBidhausOMEGA Constellation Day-Date Automatic Watch 123.10.38.22.01.001 Stainless Steel$10