Sold2016Large Steiff Christmas Schwibbogen Nativity Scene EANThe Christmas Schwibbogen EAN 037283, with its large arch, made of exquisite, steam-shaped ash, as well as its seven beech wood candle holders, is a true masterpiece of German craftmanship from the ErSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large German Christmas Candle Church ~ 15 inches tallA very nice old German Christmas Candle Church, about 15 inches tall, original box,See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GERMAN CHRISTMAS / HOLIDAY CANDLE HOUSES, LOTVINTAGE GERMAN CHRISTMAS / HOLIDAY CANDLE HOUSES, LOT OF FOUR, each featuring composition snow covering, various decorations, and figures, comprising three cardboard houses with two having Santa ClausSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GERMAN CHRISTMAS / HOLIDAY CANDLE HOUSES, LOTVINTAGE GERMAN CHRISTMAS / HOLIDAY CANDLE HOUSES, LOT OF THREE, each made of cardboard with wooden bases featuring composition snow covering, various decorations, and figures, comprising two churchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BLOWN-GLASS FIGURAL CHRISTMAS CANDLE-CLIP LANTERN SHADE AND CAULDRON, LOT OF TWOGERMAN BLOWN-GLASS FIGURAL CHRISTMAS CANDLE-CLIP LANTERN SHADE AND CAULDRON, LOT OF TWO, comprising a floral candle shade with clip; and a wire-wrapped candle cauldron. Late 19th/first quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Early German Christmas Decorations Including Light bulb Or Candle Aprons EtcLot of early German Christmas decorations which include garland and multicolored foil light bulb or candle aprons which are marked Germany on the center rings. Condition - is as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique German Christmas HouseAntique German house decoration, right side is hinged to insert candle to light up cellophane of mica covered windows, composition and crushed mica over wood construction with a hollowed log chimney,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Musical Angels German Christmas PyramidA wooden pyramid-shaped structure adorned with figurines of angels playing different musical instruments featuring a rotating fan at the top that is powered by candles. Includes four 3" red candles. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017original cardboard, with multicolored lithographedoriginal cardboard, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, Christmas scene with Christmas candles, 15.5x11.5 cm, probably from the '20s, good condition German Description Orig.-Kart., mit buntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Printed - Novelty - Hold-to-LightBeautiful Hold to Light Santa - Santa holding gingerbread dolls and surrounded by violets. The star radiates light while the candles, fruit and even church windows light up. German Christmas greetingSee Sold Price
Sold20178 christmas tree candle holder (clamps), c. 19108 christmas tree candle holder (clamps), c. 1910 German Description 8 Weihnachtsbaum-Kerzenhalter (Klammern), ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Erzgebirge Christmas TreeVintage mid-century German composition Christmas tree filled with tiny glass and composition ornaments, composition bird candle holders and carved wood figures 15"H. Used condition with scattered lossSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, c.3 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, c. 1880, angel, sheet metal, lithographed with ball, 17 cm German Description 3 Teile, Weihnachtsschmuck, Kerzenhalter, ca. 1880, Engel, Blech, lithSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY GERMAN CANDLE PYRAMIDA rare and whimsical candle operated Christmas decoration, made of tin with lead fencing, colorful lead figures adorn the three levels, circus on base, then forest, field and city diorama, and top tieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clown face,Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clown face, height: 10 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Kerzenhalter, Clown-Gesicht, H: 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BLOWN-GLASS FIGURAL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF SIX GERMAN BLOWN-GLASS FIGURAL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF SIX, comprising a rare so-called Sour Grapes face in a bundle of grapes mounted on a candle clip; a "My Darling" clown; a small fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, Candle Hoedes, lantern with glass eyes, age? German DescriptionChristmas tree decoration, Candle Hoedes, lantern with glass eyes, age? German Description Christbaumschmuck, Candle Hoedes, Laterne mit Glasaugen, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold20232 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clamps, sheet metal, lithographed, 1x Santa2 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clamps, sheet metal, lithographed, 1x Santa Claus, 1x angel, good German Description 2 Teile, Christbaumschmuck, Kerzenhalter, Klammern, Blech, lithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, candle holder, clamps, 7 pieces, sheet metal, lithographed, lithographyChristmas tree decoration, candle holder, clamps, 7 pieces, sheet metal, lithographed, lithography partially with abrasion German Description Christbaumschmuck, Kerzenhalter, Klammern, 7 Teile, Blech,See Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, candle holder clamp, Santa Claus with christmas tree, 7 cm GermanChristmas tree decoration, candle holder clamp, Santa Claus with christmas tree, 7 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Kerzenhalterklammer, Weihnachtsmann mit Weihnachtsbaum, 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, candle holder clamps, sheet metal, man with club, woman with pannier,Christmas tree decoration, candle holder clamps, sheet metal, man with club, woman with pannier, color is wear down German Description Christbaumschmuck, Kerzenhalterklammern, Blech, Mann mit Keule, FSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF TIN "PINECONE" CHRISTMAS TREE CANDLE CLIPS$50(3 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristmas Snowman Candle Holder Santa Stocking Hanger$1
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Silver Havdela candle holder, probably Germany, late 18th centuryEmbossed and engraved$1,800