Sold2021German Tin Litho Wind-up "Penny Toy" Fire TrucksThree (3). German. 1930s-40s. Lithographed tin. Includes: German penny toy fire truck, German Wind-up fire truck, and CKO Kellerman Wind-up fire truck. Marked, "Made in Germany", "CKO", and "Made in USee Sold Price
Sold2023DITSLER TIN WINDUP FIRE TRUCK w/ 5 FIREMENPre war German tin windup penny toy size Fire Truck with 5 firemen. Worked when tested. complete and original. 4", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20162- GERMAN PENNY TOY FIRE TRUCKS & MOREIncludes 2 nice German Penny Toy Fire Trucks and Rico tin windup Fire Truck all original and working. Largest measures 4 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN Tin Windup NICKLE TOY FIRE TRUCKNice German tin windup Nickel Toy Fire Truck. All original with all its Fireman and ladders. Great colors and details. Windup works. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Tin Windup NICKLE TOY FIRE TRUCKAll original with Firemen and Ladder. Windup works. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Wind Up Truck Penny Toy.Nickel toy size. Marked "Germany" in rear. Full dimensional tin litho driver. Marked "74" on back of truck. Some minor scratching. Condition (Very Good). Size 5 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Tin Litho Fire Ladder Truck Penny Toy.Some scratching and wear throughout.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:4 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tin Lithograph Wind-Up & Push Toys - German Toy Train w/ Tender (Needs Work), Japanese FireVtg Tin Lithograph Wind-Up & Push Toys - German Toy Train w/ Tender (Needs Work), Japanese Fire Truck, Zig Zag Train + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017DITSLER Tin Windup LADDER FIRE TRUCKWonderful original German tin windup Ladder Fire Truck. All original with Driver and 5 passengers. Very nice colors and details. Has working ladder. Windup mech works. A nice German toy truck. 15" ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Distler Fire TruckGerman. 1930s. Lithographed tin. The Distler company was founded by Johann Distler in Nuremberg (JDN) Germany and was known initially for its penny toys before venturing into trucks, trains, and clockSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIPPCO TIN-LITHO WIND-UP FIRE LADDER TRUCK TOY.Includes four full-bodied litho fireman: one driver, one passenger and two rear sitting firemen. Original ladders. Marked "TCO" on hood. Unusual battery-operated headlight design. Tin-litho wheels marSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TOY LOT, PENNY TOY, TOOSIETOY & MORELargest is the windup Japanese tin cow at 6 1/2" that worked when tested. Also included is a tin 1920's German Meyer cow pulling a cart, a real nice original Tootsie toy Graham dairy truck, a scarce MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Tin Litho European Penny Toys.One is a French bus marked "Bastille" and "Etoile". Original driver and open rear platform. Second is a German wind-up truck with driver and back door still intact. Both have minor to moderate wear. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: GERMAN PENNY AND NICKEL SIZE TOYS.One is a wind-up Fire Engine with five firemen, second is a Truck with driver and third is an Automobile with driver and litho passengers in windows. CONDITION: Fire Engine has some fading to front hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIN PENNY TOY TRUCK w DRIVERNice original tin penny toy with driver. Has spoke wheels and side lamps. 5 1/2". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CAST IRON & TIN WIND-UP TOY FIRE TRUCKFront wheel driven steamer with chiming rear wheels. 7 1/2 x 11 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN Tin Windup PENNY TOY TRACTORExcellent tin windup Penny Toy Tractor. great colors and full bosy driver. windup works. 3" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20232- GERMAN TIN WINDUP FIRE TRUCKSPair of German windup German Fire Trucks. Both in nice original condition. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kellermann German Tin Penny Toy Tanker TruckGerman Tin Penny Toy Tanker Truck. George Kellermann BV tanker, 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kellerman Tin Litho Penny Toy Fire TruckKellerman Tin Litho Penny Toy Fire Truck, Nuremburg, Germany, circa 1910-20, features leaves to raise ladder, key wid clock work mechanism, five firemen figures, chromed grill, fenders, ladder, etc.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kellerman Tin Litho Penny Toy Fire TruckKellerman Tin Litho Penny Toy Fire Truck, Nuremburg, Germany, circa 1910-20, features leaves to raise ladder, key wid clock work mechanism, five firemen figures, chromed grill, fenders, ladder, etc.,See Sold Price
Sold2018German Tin Wind Up Penny Toy Airplane & Tin PlaneGerman Tin Wind Up Penny Toy Airplane and tin toy airplane. Red plane with working wind up marked Germany possibly Distler, French Sopwith Camel type airplane possibly German or French maker. Both 4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) German Tin Windup Ladder Fire Trucks(2) German tin windup aerial ladder fire trucks. The trucks are missing the windup keys, so they are untested. The one truck has some surface corrosion and both have wear from age. Largest measures apSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Fischer German TIn Penny Toys Car & Truck2 Fischer German TIn Penny Toys Car & Truck. Nice working dump truck and limousine with wear. 3 3/4 inches longest.See Sold Price
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersYONEZAWA TIN FIRE TRUCK VEHICLE WITH BOX BUMP N GO MARVELOUS FIRE ENGINE Made In JAPAN$60