Sold2024Antique British 1796 Pattern Infantry Officer's Sword. Matching Regimental Numbers.Antique British 1796 Pattern Infantry Officer's Sword. Matching Regimental Numbers. Full Length 31 Inch Blade Length 25 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Civil War Artillery Short Sword + Cover MarkedAntique artillery short sword with its cover circa the United States Civil War. Marked "Jean" with the handle also featuing another indecipherable mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiefenfurt Germany 1883-1896 Porcelain Bowl Dish Cross Swords Mark 14"Antique German Porcelain Bowl / Charger / Handled Dish Cross Swords Mark with Letter "S" (Tiefenfurt Germany - Silesia, ca.1883-1896) Large Floral Ornate measures approx. 14" across. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
20201876 French Bayonet Sword with Metal ScabbardDescription: Dated from 1876, antique French bayonet sword with metal scabbard; matching serial marks on handle and scabbard. Maker's mark along blade spine. Material: metal. Measurement: approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODEL 1832 ARTILLERY SWORDUS SPRINGFIELD SHORT SWORD WITH SHEATH, EAGLE MARK ON BASE OF GRIP. 19" L BLADE & 25" L TOTAL. DINGS TO BLADE.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1790 German Hunting Swordc1790 from Saxony in Germany. Short, double edged, very broad blade, 2" across & 15 1/4" length. Simple brass cross guard, checkered ebony grip & fluted brass pommel. Brass hilt in good shape. The griSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair of Meissen Germany Porcelain Floral Vase UrnsAntique Pair of Meissen Germany Porcelain Floral Vase Urns. Cross swords mark on bottom. Floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain Figurine Cupid in Disguise KändlerAntique Meissen Porcelain Figurine Cupid in Disguise Kändler 4" Cupid in diguise wearing a fur-trimmed purple cloak with a matching muff Blue crossed sword underglaze mark along with a handwrittenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain Figural Sweetmeat Dish - Germany. Meissen porcelain sweetmeat dish with aAntique Meissen Porcelain Figural Sweetmeat Dish - Germany. Meissen porcelain sweetmeat dish with a figural Maiden. Hand-painted and applique florals. Blue underglaze crossed swords mark and incised 2See Sold Price
Sold20233 MEISSEN HARLEQUIN FIGURESThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures,Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,each polychrome enameled and gilded, modelled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model 1832 "type" foot soldier short sword22" overall length NO scabbard NO maker marks NO authentticity recordsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval CoinsGERMANY. Saxony. August I (1551-1586). Taler 1568 Dresden.Obv:AVGVSTVS D G DVX SAXO SA ROMA IMP.Half-length armored bust right, holding sword.Rev: ARCHIMARS CHAL ET ELEC.Coat-of-arms surmounted by thrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain, 93 pcs.Large assembled collection of Meissen Blue Onion pattern porcelain dinnerware, mostly 20th century with blue sword mark and green Germany stamp, consisting of 12 dinner plates (ten are 10" dia., two aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A ST. BERNARDMeissen Porcelain St. Bernard,Germany, early 20th century,designed by Emmerich Oehler in 1906, the standing figure polychrome enamel decorated, underglaze crossed swords mark, ht. 7, lg. 10 1/2 in.EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain lidded tea caddy with hand painted bird motif and gilt acorn finial. Crossed sword mark at underside. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: (H: 4" x W: 1.5" x L:See Sold Price
Sold20161700's Meissen Fine Porcelain Hand Painted FigurineHand painted fine porcelain figurine. Mythological man figure. Fine detail. Marked on underside with the Crossed Swords mark - E and C. Meissen, Germany. 18th Century. Measurements: 5.75" high, 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) antique Meissen porcelain figures(3) antique Meissen porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, parcel gilt and polychrome glazed porcelain statuettes depicting putti, including "Je les Ramene" by M.V. Acier, blue crossed sword marksSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELENA WOLFSOHN ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GARDENERSAntique Pair of Helena Wolfsohn - Dresden (Germany - Saxony) Porcelain Gardener Companion Figures with roses. Augustus Rex Style Mark used c. 1880. Each 10 1/4". Weight combined 4 pds 9 oz..PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen gilt porcelain cup and saucerAntique Meissen gilt porcelain cup and saucer, 18th/19th c., Germany, hand gilt over blue underglaze decoration, crossed swords mark to undersides, 2.75"h x 3.5"w x 2.75"d (cup), 5"dia (saucer)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Figurine, Monkey Kettle DrummerPorcelain monkey on rococo style base from the Monkey Band Orchestra series. Meissen underglaze blue crossed swords mark. This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 5.75" H Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meissen German Porcelain Teacup & SaucerAntique Meissen hand painted matching teacup and saucer designed with a violet dragon motif with gold trimming throughout. Blue swords mark under glaze to base. Circa: 19th/20th Century. Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Porcelain DishDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen porcelain dish with polychrome enamel parrots perched on branches. Crossed swords mark at underside CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 1" x Dia: 4.75" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Meissen Porcelain TeapotAntique Early 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Teapot Hand - Painted Gold Gilt and Art Nouveau Floral Decoration upon a Raised Surface Blue Crossed Swords Mark under Glaze Kettle Coffee Pot Germany apprSee Sold Price
Sold20236 MEISSEN CUPS & SAUCERS6 antique heavy porcelain cups & matching saucers by Meissen (3 pairs) with blue crossed swords mark. Embossed arabesque designs, hand painted and gilt. Size: 3 in tall x 4 across mouth, saucers are 6See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cen$800
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality End of 16th C. German Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier Sword with Chiseled Steel Hilt$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Ottoman Empire Greek or Balkan Short Sword Dagger with 1824 Dated Presentation Inscription$150
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive Russian Caucasian KINJAL Dagger Short Sword in Wonderful Quality Nello Silver Mounts,$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good American Revolution to French Napoleonic era Scottish Basket Hilt Broad Sword, Regimental$750
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
24 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Arndt, Writer, Thologian, Paradise Garden, 1650s Antique Engraving$60(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting American Revolution Infantry Trooper's Sword with Carved Masonic Mason Symbols & Other$300