Sold2024Art Deco GIA Diamond Platinum Engagement RingA very fine antique platinum, diamond engagement ring. The details of this ring are impeccable and the fishtail prongs show very minimal signs of wear for its over 100 years of age. The large center sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Paris Lovelight GIA Diamond Platinum Engagement RingMetal : Platinum Designer : Fred of Paris Gemstone : GIA 0.50 F/VS1 diamond, Side 0.40ctw diamonds Measurements : Ring size 5.25, ring top is 15mm x 10mm Marked: : Fred , PT950, 50, 11643See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 7.94ct Diamond and Platinum Engagement RingDESCRIPTION: GIA certified 7.94ct Emerald Cut Diamond featuring J color and SI1 Clarity (Per GIA report), mounted atop a Platinum ring, flanked on either side by .50 ct Pear cut VS2 Diamonds. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024TACORI 1.13CTS GIA CUSHION DIAMOND PLATINUM THREE STONE ENGAGEMENT RINGProng-set by a centered GIA lab reported cushion-brilliant diamond, weighing 0.75 carats, graded I color and SI2 clarity. Besides two square-cut, prong-set diamonds and accented by 12 round-cut, channSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 1.01ctw E VS2 Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 5.75. Center will fit approx. 6.5 x 6.4mm stone. GEMSTONES: Two side square modified diamonds - GIA certified, 0.50ct and 0.51ct E/VS2. Come with two GIA reporSee Sold Price
Sold20232.11ct Excellent Cut GIA Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring2.11ct Excellent Cut GIA Platinum Diamond Engagement RingSee Sold Price
2017Antique Platinum GIA Diamond Engagement Ring, 5.8ctAntique engagement ring with large outstanding Old European cut diamond color O-P clarity VS1 ring is so brilliant and gorgeous. If you are looking for a stunning antique engagement ring, this is undoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 3.22ct Pear Brilliant Diamond and Platinum Engagement RingDESCRIPTION:A GIA certified 3.22ct Pear Brilliant cut Diamond featuring G color and VS2 Clarity (Per GIA Report), mounted into a Platinum setting flanked on either side by Baguette cut Diamonds. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA Certified 13.25 Carat Sapphire Diamond Platinum Engagement RingGIA Certified 13.25 Carat Sapphire Diamond Platinum Engagement RingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum GIA Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 7, center will fit approx. 7.4mm stone. GEMSTONES: Side two GIA certified diamonds - each 0.42ct H/SI1. TESTED: Plat. WEIGHT: 6.6 grams.Gemstones have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum GIA Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 6.5, center will fit approx. 5.3 x 5.1mm stone. GEMSTONES: Side two diamonds - GIA certified, each 0.30ct H/SI1. TESTED: Plat. WEIGHT: 5.8 grams.Gemstones haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GIA CERTIFIED 14.94CT DIAMOND & AAA SAPPHIRE PLATINUM HALO ENGAGEMENT RINGLARGE GIA CERTIFIED 14.94CT DIAMOND & AAA SAPPHIRE PLATINUM HALO ENGAGEMENT RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Co 1.27ct Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring• Described & Photographed By: CHRIS AJP GIA / NMYSOT 34191 / Please scroll down to see ALL 14 images• Title: Tiffany Co 1.27ct E VS2 Diamond Wide Platinum Engagement Ring w/ Box Papers CertSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. GIA Diamond Ring, Report No. 2215291659.2.35ct circular brilliant diamond set in platinum engagement ring flanked by straight baguettes measuring approx. 5.0mm x 2.0mm. Apparently unmarked. Accompanied by a Nov. 20th, 2020 GIA Natural DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA Certified 8.16 Carat Sapphire Diamond Engagement Platinum RingGIA Certified 8.16 Carat Sapphire Diamond Engagement Platinum RingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA CERTIFIED 9.64CT DIAMOND & AAA RUBY 18K YELLOW GOLD PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RINGGIA CERTIFIED 18KT YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING. 3D FILIGREE OVAL HALO DESIGN. DIAMONDS ARE F/G COLOR, VSSI CLARITY CARATS. AAA RUBY IS 8.05 CARATS. RING SIZE 6.50. CAN BE SIZED BY OUR MASSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 3.62ct Natural Argyle 1pp Fancy Vivid Pink Diamonds Platinum Engagement RingCertificate Number - GIA 2201481915Shape - Cushion, RoundsCarat Weight - Center 0.90ct, Sides 2.72ctMeasurements - 5.57x5.25x3.61, Rounds 4.00mmColor - 1PP Fancy Vivid Purplish Pink, D-EClarity - VS1-See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. 1.91 Marquis Diamond, GIA no. 2221103052.Platinum engagement ring with central prong-set 1.91ct marquis cut diamond flanked by tapered baguettes. Accompanied by an October 27th, 2021 GIA Diamond Grading Report, no. 2221103052 stating this isSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. 1.78 RBC Diamond GIA Report No 2215554033Platinum engagement ring with central round brilliant cut diamond measuring approx. 1.78cts flanked by tapered baguettes. Accompanied by a March 20th, 2021 GIA Diamond Grading Report no. 2215554033 stSee Sold Price
2018Important GIA Certified Art Deco style 9.38 Carat OldImportant GIA Certified Art Deco style 9.38 Carat Old European Cut Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Diamond I color, VVS2 clarity. Unsigned. Very good condition. Ring size 8. Approx. weight: 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum & Diamond Engagement RingPlatinum ring featuring a centered prong set emerald cut diamond weighing 2.80 carats, I color and VS2 clarity, accompanied by GIA Diamond Grading Report # 5221447230, dated May 10, 2022, the shank shSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIA Diamond and Platinum RingGIA Certified 1.65 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Accented with two small tapered baguette diamonds. Center diamond G color, VS2 clarity. Stamped Plat. Ring size 5-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023A 2.13 Ct Diamond and Platinum Engagement RingA vintage ladies platinum engagement ring with a 2.13 carat Round Brilliant center diamond with four old mine cut diamond accents that have a total weight of 1.00 ct. The GIA report is included with tSee Sold Price
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC TIFFANY & CO. LEGACY 1.74CT GIA CUSHION DIAMOND PLATINUM HALO ENGAGEMENT RING$12,250
Oct 23Miami Auction GalleryTIFFANY & CO. LEGACY 1.74CT GIA CUSHION DIAMOND PLATINUM HALO ENGAGEMENT RING$12,000
Nov 03Modern JewelryTiffany & Co Schlumberger Diamond Platinum Buds RING 1.63ct E VS2 GIA Engagement$43,250
Nov 03Modern Jewelry1.02 ct EMERALD CUT DIAMOND H, IF GIA PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING WEDDING BAND$8,700
Nov 03Modern Jewelry1.27-ct F VS2 GIA Diamond1.27-ct F VS2 GIA Diamond Platinum Solitaire RING Estate Jewelry Platinum$14,500
Oct 27Modern Jewelry1.57 Carat Circular Brilliant Cut J I1 & Tapered Baguette Shape H VS1 Diamond...$8,400