Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIACOMO BALLA Screen.Screen. . Cm 362,00 x 200,00 x 3,00. Honeycomb core wood panels screen-printed on two sides and brass, for Gavina, 1970s. Publications: Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina, CollezionSee Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giacomo Balla - DRAWING ON PAPER - In the style ofGiacomo Balla was an Italian painter and sculptor, one of the founders of the futurist movement. Measures: 21.59 x 30.48 cm.Note: All the pieces in this catalog are sold in the style of the artist, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giacomo Balla Oil CanvasAttributed to Giacomo Balla, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1958. Giacomo Balla was born in Turin, Italy in 1871, the son of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968Giacomo Balla , 'Cactus' sculpture, 1968, H. 45 cm, Ø 20.7 cm. Made by Dino Gavina, Milan. Chrome-plated sheet metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giacomo Balla, attribution, VaseGiacomo Balla, attribution Vase Mazzotti Giuseppe AlbisolaItaly, c. 1935glazed ceramic 9.25 h × 6.5 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Applied manufacturer's mark to underside 'MGA'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperBallaDrawing on paper. Dimensions - 34 x 22.5 (área drawing - centimeters).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTIConsole della serie Eros. Marmo di Carrara. Produzione Skipper anni '90. cm 70x140x40 A CONSOLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Casa Amica, 11 maggio 1971, pp.24-24; Domus n.505, dicembre 1971, p. 37; Forme n.43, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTIGueridon della serie Eros. Marmo di Carrara. Italia anni '90. cm 72x55x45 A SIDE TABLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Casa Amica, 11 maggio 1971, pp.24-24; Domus n.505, dicembre 1971, p. 37; Forme n.43, novembre 1See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Velocita Astratta - Original color pastel drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Silkscreen in Colors on Paper, "Marilyn Monroe (Sunday B$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROMARE BEARDEN - Salome with the Head of John the Baptist - Original color silkscreen$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Halston Men's Wear - Original color silkscreen and lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Pharmacy Panel (Silver) (2004) (4 panel) - Color silkscreen and offset lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55121: Diamond, South Sea Cultured Pearl, White Gold N$10,000