Sold2022Giacomo Balla (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) - Folding fan, 1918Color lithograph Cm 50x70 Signed FuturBalla lower right. Edition No. 73/200. Color screen printing taken from the '' Sketch of Ventaglio '', edition 200 ex, on the back Certification of Light and ElicSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA Studio per sciarpa - linee di forza, 1923 - 1925Matita su carta Dimensioni: cm 19 x 54 Due fogli fronte/retro uniti insieme: la misura di ciascun foglio è cm 19 x 27 Pubblicazione Giacomo Balla, dal primo autoritratto alle ultime cose, a cura diSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FUTUR BALLAGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. Size: 9.75 in. x 23.75 in.; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958)Futur Balla (Giacomo Balla 1871-1958), paint on panel, signed LLC. 19" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Balla, Oil on canvas panel.Attributed to Giacomo Balla (1871-1958) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches), Date: ca. 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract FuturisticGIACOMO BALLA 1871-1958, gouache Abstract Futuristic Painting , signed FUTUR BALLA. size: 16 x 20, outside of frame 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Automobile in corsa – studio". Medium: Color pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/4 x 8 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1916. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 1See Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: An Attributed Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: H: 23 1/2" W: 23 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Pencil SketchDESCRIPTION: Attributed to Giacomo Balla (Italian,1871-1958) Signed pencil sketch on paper. Signed "Futur Balla". Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Image H: 17" W: 17", & Frame HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Giacomo Balla Oil CanvasAttributed to Giacomo Balla, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1871 - 1958. Giacomo Balla was born in Turin, Italy in 1871, the son of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sicily. TEDESCHI. Istoria della pretesa monarchia diTEDESCHI, Nicola Maria. Istoria della pretesa monarchia di Sicilia.In Roma, 1715 4to, mm. 255x186. Leg. coeva p. pergamena, titoli in oro su tassello al dorso. Pp. 18 non numerate, 446, 40 non numeratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Taranto - Morone, Cataldo [Bonaventura]Cataldiados ad ciues suos libri sex Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 1614. In 4°. Iniziali e fregi xilografici, vignette xilografiche sul frontespizio e in fine, effigie calcografica di S. Cataldo incisa da HSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 22Freeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cm€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco de Mura (Napoli 1696 - 1782) Educazione di Maria Vergine Olio su tela ovale 64 x 54 cm€2,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Trajan's Forum with Trajan's Column, Rome, around 1870, albumen paper print€150
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250