Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (1644-1736)Old Masters Portrait Painting On Panel Frame Measuring about 22 1/2" X 17". From a St. Louis Missouri Estate, filled with fine art, antiques and antiquities. Please carefully read our terms of sale, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima etSANSOVINO, Francesco. Venetia citta nobilissima et singolare. Venezia: Giacomo Sansovino, 1581. Volume in 4to con marchio tipografico dell'editore al frontespizio e iniziali xilografiche (fioriture).See Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2022Binding. PETRARCA. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate.PETRARCA, Francesco. Il Petrarca con dichiarazioni non piu stampate, insieme alcune belle annotazioni, tratte dalle dottissime prose di monsignor Bembo, ... In Lyone, appresso Gulielmo Rouillio, 15588See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Petrarcha con l'espositione di VellutelloPetrarca Francesco, Il Petrarcha con l'espositione d'Alessandro Vellutello... (Al colophon:) in Vinegia: per Maestro Bernardino de Vidali Venetiano, 1528. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 192x122). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il GuercinoGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called Il Guercino (1591-1666)-follower, The Samian Sybil, oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 112x91cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino),After Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (called Il Guercino) (18th/19th Century) The Samian Sibyl oil on canvas 46 x 38 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Coppa del Serpente model "4011". Execution by Venini,,€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlYoichi Ohira (1946) "Composizione a canne" Bulb-shaped vase with small truncated neck. Execution by€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Floor lamp model "Arco".€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiacomo Benevelli (Reggio Emilia 1925 - Pavia 2011) "Arabesco" Luminous panel. Execution by Gaetano€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph model€1,500(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Bramante".€1,200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Two vases model 4112 and 4110 of the series "Corrosi".€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Vase of the series "Veronese". Execution by Venini,,€600
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlManifattura di Murano Small spherical vase with truncated cone base and applied rim. 1930s/1940s.€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlManifattura di Murano Small spherical vase with truncated cone base and applied rim. 1930s/1940s.€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlFRANCESCO TREVISANI. Painting "SAINT JOSEPH EMBRACING THE LITTLE JESUS"€1,400
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) Rio di Ca' Foscari from the Bridge of San Pantaleone, Venice; ...£4,800
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$100
BonhamsBarbera d'Alba 1973, Giacomo Borgogno (1) Barolo Riserva 1984 (1) Barolo 1986, Giacomo Borgogno (4)€280