Sold2023Ming Yongle Nianshi Copper and Gilt Real Gold Buddha StatueMing Yongle Nianshi Copper and Gilt Real Gold Buddha Statue.Fine ornamentation, exquisite casting technology Exquisite ornamentation, extremely exquisite and rich patina, full-bodied appearance, thickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibet gilt copper Buddha, 18th/19th century, 15"highTibet gilt copper Buddha, 18th/19th century,15"high.Possibly depicting Hayagriva, the horse protector or Shadbhuja Mahakala(Six armed protector).The items held in the six arms and hands, are cast sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUE OF THREE PERIODSGilt Copper Sakyamuni Buddha Statue of Three Periods, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt-Copper BuddhaChina, Ming Dynasty, gilt-copper Buddha, seated figure, with elaborate headdress and robes, with four arms, one set of hands pressed together at the center, the other set raised in a different gestureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT COPPER BUDDHA'S FOOT SCULPTURES.A Pair of Tibetan Gilt Copper Buddha'S Foot Sculptures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Buddha Statue, White God of Wealth Buddha.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, CHINESE GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUE H. 45 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 18300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Copper Buddha StatueA statue made of gilt copper depicting a Buddha ------ L x 7.625" W x 4.375" H x 11.125"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Gilt Copper Buddha or Shiva Statue,Nepal or Tibet origin, cold gold & colorful pigments, 18 arms, sealed base with relics inside, 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Gilt Copper Buddha ShakyamuniSeated on lotus throne, with one hand palm up in his lap, the other with fingers pointed downwards toward the earth. Head with painted details. Approx. 8" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gilt Copper Buddha FiguralUnderside has relief detail possible Trademark. Buddha figural is vintage possibly antique. Piece appears to be gilt copper. Figural measures approx 4.75 inches 2.5 inches wide & deep. Buddha figure,See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SHARPYINMA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Sharpyinma Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Maitreya Buddha Statue with Valuable Coronet.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GANESHA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Ganesha Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MANJUSRI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Manjusri Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - A GILT COPPER BRAHMA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Copper Brahma Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MANJUSRI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Manjusri Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER DAKINI BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Copper Dakini Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER MAHAKALA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Copper Mahakala Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER TSONGKHAPA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Tsongkhapa Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Sakyamuni Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Sakyamuni Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT COPPER BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Copper Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.Chinese Qing Dynasty gilt copper Buddha body inlaid with precious stones$1,000
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Copper Gilt Shakyamuni Buddha from the Yongle Period of the Ming Dynasty$3,000
May 16Plakas AuctionsA GILT-COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 18TH CENTURY£600
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Copper Gilt Great Accomplishment Venerable Buddha Statue$3,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTUPA EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SI...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AMITAYUS EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE PARCELLEMENT LAQUÉ DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, MARQU...€25,000