Sold2022A gilt copper figure of Green Tara Tibet,Yongle,Ming dynastyHeight:33cmWidth:22.3cmWeight:8.2kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Antique Gilt Copper Figure of ChakrasamvaraMasterfully cast, the deities in yab-yum with Chakrasamvara striding in alidhasana on prostrate figures, his thirty-four arms creatively angled, Vajravarahi wrapping her left leg around his waist whilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nepalese Gilt-Copper Figure of ManjushriNepalese Gilt-Copper Figure of Manjushri 5 1/4 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Repouss Gilt-Copper Figure of Tsongkapa, 19thA Repouss Gilt-Copper Figure of Tsongkapa The figure is cast with hands in dharmachakra mudra and is seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base, wearing robes and a pandita hat falling over his shoulders. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE NEPALESE GILT-COPPER FIGURE 16-17TH C.A Nepalese polychromed gilt-copper repoussé and wood figure of an attendant, 16th or 17th century. The figure is standing on a double lotus base, framed by an arched flaming mandorla, attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A gilt-copper figure of standing Buddha,height 18.3cm,length 17cmHeight 18.3cm ,Length 17cm ,Weight 1.471kg .For size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Copper Seated Figure of TaraSino-Tibetan parcel-gilt copper figure of Tara; seated in lalitusana pose, atop a tall, double lotus base; finely detailed, wearing an elaborate headdress; H: 14 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gilt Copper Shakyamuni BuddhaNepalese gilt copper figure of Shakyamuni Buddha; showing a serene expression, with typical elongated ears and snail curled hair; hands in mudra, and holding a bowl; seated in a lotus position, atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated Figure of TaraNepalese gilt copper figure of Tara; wearing elaborate jewelry and crown, set before the flaming ushnisha; hands in mudra, arms framed by blooming flowers; seated atop a double lotus base; H: 9 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated MarpaNepalese gilt copper figure of seated Marpa; with intricately incised patterning, polychrome features and inset turquoise stone; Provenance: Collection of Bekha Shrestha; H: 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022An old gilt copper alloy figure of White Tara Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:33cmWidth:22.3cmWeight:20.3kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt copper alloy figure of buddha tibetHeight:11.5cmWidth:8.2cmWeight:600gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-COPPER REPOUSSE FIGURE OF GARUDAA GILT-COPPER REPOUSSE FIGURE OF GARUDA Tibet, 17th-18th century. Finely worked as a relief with neatly incised wings spread out, grasping a sinuous snake in his beak and outstretched arms, the expresSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PARCEL GILT REPOUSSE COPPER FIGURE OF BUDDHASino-Tibet, 18th/19th century Seated in lotus position on a lots leaf base, his right hand in bhumisparsha mudra, the left palm facing upwards 22 cm high Provenance: Fragman Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Copper Alloy Figure of Crowned Dayana Buddha, Qing Dynasty 18th centuryDimensions: 6 1/2" (16.5cm) H 19世纪站立铜鎏金佛像See Sold Price
Sold2020Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated FigureNepalese gilt copper seated figure, set with turquoise and lapis cabuchons; H: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGIO BUSTAMANTE ATTR Gilt Copper Camel FigureCamel figure is gilt copper Attr SERGIO BUSTAMANTE 1934-2014 MEXICO, no hallmarks or signatures observed. Depicts a seated camel figure Measures approx 16.5 inches deep 11.5 inches tall 10.5 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Nepalese Gilt Copper Seated FiguresGroup of three Nepalese polychrome and gilt copper seated figures; each holding various religious attributes; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; H: 9" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Three Nepalese Gilt & Polychrome Copper FiguresSet of three Nepalese gilt and polychrome copper figures of Manjushri; each showing a serene expression, wearing flowing garlands and headdress, with inlaid 'jewels'; hands gesturing, and holdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt-copper alloy figure of a 'Green Tara' Tibet,Qing dynastyHeight:51cmWidth:25cmWeight:9.15kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper521728 Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle WORKS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique$480