Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) LEVI-MONTALCINI & PAGANO ART DECO CHAIRS(lot of 6) Italian Rationalist dining chairs, attributed to Gino Levi-Montalcini (1902-1974) and Giuseppe Pagano (1896-1945), c.1920s-1930s, highly figured burlwood frame, burgundy vinyl upholstery wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEVI-MONTALCINI & PAGANO ART DECO MIRROR SIDEBOARDItalian Rationalist sideboard, attributed to Gino Levi-Montalcini (1902-1974) and Giuseppe Pagano (1896-1945), c.1920s-1930s, flat mirror plate with etched border of stylized fruit, highly figured burSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEVI-MONTALCINI & PAGANO ART DECO SIDE TABLEItalian Rationalist side table, attributed to Gino Levi-Montalcini (1902-1974) and Giuseppe Pagano (1896-1945), c.1920s-1930s, rectangular glass top, over matched veneer frame, rising on block legs, jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano and Gino Levi Montalcini, ChairGiuseppe Pagano and Gino Levi Montalcini Chair from Palazzo Gualino, Turin Cartiere Giacomo BossoItaly, c. 1929Buxus veneer, parchment over wood 31.5 h × 17.75 w × 18.5 d in (80 &tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO LEVI- MONTALCINI. Four chairs. '40sGINO LEVI-MONTALCINI (Milano, 1902 - Torino, 1974). Quattro sedie in legno e velluto rosso. Anni '40. Restaurate. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 200/2500See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIGScrivania razionalista. Multistrato laccato e curvato, legno lamellare di abete lastronato in legno di noce, formica. Produzione Maggioni. cm 78x151x83 A DESK BY G. P. POGATSCHNIG Domus, n. 30, giugnoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Levi Montalcini, attribution, deskGino Levi Montalcini, attribution desk Italy, c. 1935lacquered wood, brass59 w x 29 d x 30.25 h in (150 x 74 x 77 cm) Desk features one door concealing three storage racks and one drawer.See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO LEVI MONTALCINITavolino da lavoro. Legno di faggio tinto, ottone. Italia anni '40. chiuso: cm 46x58,5x28; aperto: cm 48x58,5x58 A WORKING TABLE BY G. L. MONTALCINI I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk by Giuseppe Pagano in Brass and WoodImposing desk by Giuseppe Pagano, 1940. Scrivania designed for the Bocconi University in Milan Wood. Execution Maggioni, Varedo, ca. 1940. We notice two types of essences for its realization. The pecuSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO PARIGI E NANI PRINA Scrivania 'Orix' perAcciaio cromato, ABS, vetro. Lievi difetti. 82 x 100 x 63 cm Chromed steel, ABS, glass. Minor defects 32.28 x 39.37 x 24.80 in. TAGS: - TableSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIG Una poltrona perGIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIG Una poltrona per l'univesrsità Bocconi, 1942. Legno lamellare curvato, corda intrecciata. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 61, profondità 68. Letteratura: Domus 170 (febbraioSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Fazioli Scrivania e scrittoio per dattilografa dellaD. Fazioli Desk and writing desk for typist of the series "Galileo".. Veneered wood in Indian rosewood and stainless steel bands. (300x47x110 cm.) (defects)Literature“Mettiamo su casa insieme" n. 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2017GIANFRANCO MOSCATELLI Una scrivaniaGIANFRANCO MOSCATELLI Una scrivania dirigenziale e una poltroncina per FORMANOVA, anni "70. Acciaio satinato, legno impiallacciato in mogano e tinto all"anilina. Scrivania: cm 76 (h) x 180 x 85 poltroSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PAGANODue panchetti. Multistrato curvato e tinto, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Maggioni anni '40. cm 50x46x40; 43x45x40. A PAIR OF STOOLS BY G. PAGANO Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942, copertina e p. 52; IreneSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENZO MARI Un set da scrivania per UP & UP,ENZO MARI Un set da scrivania per UP & UP, anni '80. Comprendente quattro pezzi in marmo. (ciotola cm 5 x 16, portafoglietti cm 5 x 10, fermacarte cm 5 x 10, stiloforo cm 5 x 10) e uno in metallo argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Bocconi' couch, c1939Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig. 'Bocconi' couch, c1939. H. 70 x 120 x 69 cm. Made by Gino Maggioni, Varedo. Bentwood and bent plywood, stained dark, cord meshwork.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lampada da terra 'E7T' per Sothis 'E7T' floor lamp forETTORE FANTASIA E GINO POLI Lampada da terra 'E7T' per Sothis 1972 Metallo cromato, vetro. Segni del tempo. 160 x 30 x 30 cm 'E7T' floor lamp for Sothis 1972 Chrome plated metal, glass. Wear. 62.99 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018GASTONE RINALDI Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky.RINALDI GASTONE Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky. mod. P18 per RIMA anni 60Pubblicazione; Catalogo Gastone Rinaldi - Designer per la RIMA - a cura di Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, pag. 195. . Cm 66,0See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI E VITTORIANO VIGANÃ’ Lampada da pareteLampada da parete per Arteluce Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta originale. Difetti. 100 x 13 x 13 cm - Wall lamp for Arteluce 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. Original label. Defects. 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$100
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCini Boeri (Milano 1924 - Milano 2020) Table lamp model "Abat Jour". Produced by ArteLuce, Milan,€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Bettonica (1927 - 1999) Two knives one for soft cheese and one for hard cheese of the series€120
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Pair of bas-reliefs "JOSEPH'S DREAM" and "NOLI ME TANGERE"€7,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Bettonica (1927 - 1999) Two knives one for soft cheese and one for hard cheese of the series€120
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIATTI. Presentation of Jesus in the Temple. Studies of figures. Drawing.€1,000
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1781 ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED GEOMETRIES PRACTICE OF GEOMETRY ON PAPER AND IN FIELD$100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - Murano 1947) Large fourteen-arm chandelier. Execution by V.S.M.€15,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLella Vignelli (1934-2016) e Massimo Vignelli (1931-2014) Sofa model "Saratoga". Produced by€600