Sold2015Gino Romiti (1881-1967), Campagna livornese, 1931GINO ROMITI (Livorno, 1881-1967) Campagna livornese 1931 Olio su tavola, cm 30,4 x 40,4 Cornice coeva in legno intagliato, dorato e dipinto Firmato e datato Gino Romiti 1931 in basso a destra ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Allo zoo di Livorno, 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Collezione Eredi Gino Romiti, Brescia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Romiti (Livorno 1881-1967), Veduta con stradaolio su tavola, cm 26x32, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Scogliera di AntignanoOlio su compensato, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Prof. Gino Romiti/Scogliera di Antignano".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Fondo marinoOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 120, n. 247.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French richly carved gilt wood double bed, 19th centurypainted in verins Martin, 165x192x220cm. (some lacks)See Sold Price
Sold2022A large palm floor lampentirely hand built with faceted spheres of colorless and gilt glass, 242by158cm. circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine PoncetUntitleda patinated bronze, eg. 8/8, 48by60cm.(two slight abrasions of the patina).Signature, foundry mark and edition below, A. Poncet 8/8 Fonderia Tesconi PietrasantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrandmod. 2338, a five-light suspension lamp, each light bordered by a pair of teardrop crystals worked on the grinding wheel with opaque excavation; frame in oxidized steel brass.Milan, Fontana Arte, '60sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of white marble sculptures with Hercules120x60x50cm. each (one sculpture restored)See Sold Price
Sold2023Seated naiad in white marble, 18th centurythe elegant draped dress, the hairstyle rendered in great detail, 65x80x60cm. approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018A white marble head of Napoleon with a laurel crown,A white marble head of Napoleon with a laurel crown, 19th century, 60cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2020A sterling silver double tea caddy, London, 1813Paul Storr, 23x17x13cm., 1,057gr. weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto FerriThe jail oil on canvas, 70by50cm. Signed with monogram on lower center: RFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrandmod. 1552, 3 wall sconces with ground glass diffuser and nickel-plated brass support. Milan, Fontana Arte, '60s, 40by8cm. (one lamp with defect). Bibl.: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 6, 1964, p. 82See Sold Price
Sold2018A gilt-wood icon with the Sacrifice of Isaac, 1783signed and dated in arab on higher right, cm. 69x72See Sold Price
Sold20206 polychrome marble small busts of a roman emperorRome, 19th century, 20cm. high eachSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO MAROTTA 1935-2012 Libreria per Lorenzon 1968 - GINO MAROTTA 1935-2012 Bookshelf for€400