Sold2022Giò Pomodoro - Guscio n.1Guscio n.1, 1968 Cm 18,5 Sculpture vase. Inox steel and polypropilene.Alessi D’Apres. Signed. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - GIO POMODOROLetto. Tubolare in ottone, ottone massiccio battuto, scatolato metallico smaltato, formelle in rame smaltato. Produzione Borsani 1960 ca. Autentica dell'Archivio Osvaldo Borsani. cm 112x180x204 Cfr.:RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Pomodoro Abstract Bronze SculptureItalian verdigris bronze sculpture on wood frame. "Dal libro degli incontri" on the reverse of the frame. [Sculpture:12" H x 29 5/8" W; Mount: 30 1/4" H x 12 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO' POMODORO Vela.POMODORO GIO' (1930 - 2002) Vela. 1991. Bronze. Cm 24,00 x 33,50 x 6,00. 19/50. Edition engraved lower. Size with base: 38x27x8 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Pomodoro,Scultura in bronzo realizzata per l’Alitalia. Serie numerata. Firmato. Prod. Italia cm. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Monotype. Cm 81,00 x 59,00. Signature and year lower left. Giò Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' POMODORO Untitled.Untitled. 1956. Monotype. Cm 90,00 x 65,00. Signature and year lower left. Giò Pomodoro Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Pomodoro, 'Sole' 1984Gio Pomodoro Sole Gilded bronze medal Dimensions: 11cm x 8cm Certification: Signature engraved on front - Limited Edition Johnson MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002)Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) 8 of 90. On Radial cupola. Struttura E Membrama tesa. Signed and numbered (lower right). 27 x 19 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930) LithographAn artist proof lithograph by Italian artist, Gio Pomodoro. Circa 1970. Signed Gio Pomodoro (lower right) with blind stamp. Measures: 22.5 x 30 inches (32. 24.25 inches) Domestic Shipping: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bedcover, 1970282x260 cm Arlecchino model. Geometrical decorations. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Fabric, 1970264x180 cm Flower decorations in green nuances. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970124x114 cm cotton with different nuances and optical decoration. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970120x124 cm cotton with different blue nuances. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY PRINT GROUPDescription updated shortly Including: Giulio Turcato etching and aquaforte. Alberto Burri etching, Gio Pomodoro etching, Giuseppe Capogrossi lithograph, Achille Perilli lithograph. Dimensions: UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due tavolini per ISA, Bergamo, anniGIO PONTI Due tavolini per ISA, Bergamo, anni '50-'60. Tondino di ferro verniciato, legno impiallacciato in ciliegio. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 39, diametro cm 60. A pair of coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Due poltrone per il transatlantico Conte GrandeDue poltrone disegnate per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per il salotto della hall superiore. Legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1947 ca. Corredate da expertise n. 23155/000 Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Due poltrone per CASA E GIARDINO,GIO PONTI Due poltrone per CASA E GIARDINO, 1938. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 77, larghezza 78, profondità80. A pair of armchairs manufactured by CASee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Due poltrone per CASA E GIARDINO,GIO PONTI Due poltrone per CASA E GIARDINO, 1938. Struttura e gambe in legno, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 73, larghezza 65, profondità65. A pair of armchairs manufactured by CASASee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Due bottiglie serie 'Bottiglie abitate', produzione Cooperativa Ceramica d'ImolaGIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due bottiglie serie 'Bottiglie abitate', produzione Cooperativa Ceramica d'Imola 1990 circa Ceramica smaltata. Marchio della manifattura. 38 x 14 x 14 cm 37 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm - Two 'BSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77GIO PONTI Due placche decorative modello 77 per RICHARD-GINORI SAN CRISTOFORO, Milano, circa 1930, una con decoro '718 T' (L'astronomia), l'altra con decoro '719 T' (La canzone) Ceramica formata in stSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA,GIO PONTI Due sedie 'Leggera' per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino tinto all'anilina, corda intrecciata (difetti). Altezza cm 83, larghezza 43, profondità46. A set of four 'Leggera' chairs manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Due teiere, due caffettiere e dueGIO PONTI Due teiere, due caffettiere e due lattiere del servizio ' VI Triennale per KRUPP, 1936. Metallo argentato. Tutte marcate 'Krupp Milano'. Altezza cm 11, 10, 8,5, 7,5. Letteratura: Domus 112 (See Sold Price
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO GIO PONTI C 1950.$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsNINE DRAWER DRESSER BY CONAN BALL IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI C 1960.$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN BRASS MIRROR HAVING A SHAPED FRAME IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI.$700
5 days LeftPiasaOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926) Bed - Unique piece€10,000
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR SAPELLE AND MAHOGANY NIGHT STANDS IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI C 1960.$600
1 day LeftBazaar of PersiaUS 1879/1891 Collection of oldest Postage 1c, 2c, 3c 5c, 10c Due Stamps, brown, deep brown, red$700