Sold2017Portfolio of Prints, Giorgio de Chirico"Dieci tavole dedicate all'IRI, 1962. 20 1/2"h x 16 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Signed Print (Directly from Artist)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Man with Horse (1966) Offset lithograph in colors 15" x 11" , Signed in pen by de Chirico and inscribed lower right to "Prof. Dino Scalabrino". Gifted Directly by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Signed Print (Directly from Artist)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Man with Horse (1966) Offset lithograph in colors 15" x 11" Signed in pen by de Chirico and inscribed lower right to "Prof. Dino Scalabrino". Gifted Directly by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio De Chirico - MythologieGIORGIO DE CHIRICO Mythologie Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of an original fine art print, hand signed 'G. de Chirico' and numbered 5/100. Image depicts a man riding in a chariot across a plain, pulled by three strange forms with spirals at eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of an original fine art print, hand signed 'G. de Chirico' and numbered 31/100. Image depicts a faceless man in a suit of armor, standing motionless in the middle of a vast plain. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Chirico, Giorgio. HORSES IN A MYTHOLOGICAL LANDSCAPE Framed Original Lithograph PrintCa. mid 20thC. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Pencil signed and numbered 202/250. Plate size approx. 15 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Gouache on paperGiorgio DE CHIRICO Size: 14 7/8 by 12 5/8 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.Anonymous sale,4 December 1996 COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price