Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Group of four armchairs model "Saghi". Produced byKazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Group of four armchairs model "Saghi". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1968. Steel structure, seat and backrest upholstery in velvet. (75x67xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot consisting of six chairs model "Jano". ProducedKazuhide Takahama (Nobeoka 1930 - Bologna 2010) Lot consisting of six chairs model "Jano". Produced by Simon Gavina, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1968. Steel structure, seat and back upholstery in green / gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyAttributed Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy. Watercolor on Board. Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame. Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea Morandi and MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) ItalyIn the Manner Of Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964) Italy Watercolor on Board Measure 19"in H x 25 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 28 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Giorgio Morandi was born in Bologna to Andrea MorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina Original art #8 published in Topolino issue 1401, October 3, 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANOSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina 18th original art published in Topolino #1401, 3rd October 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANO ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San LazzaroCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Armchair model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (140x56x86 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Simongavina Large table of the series "Doria".Studio Simongavina Large table of the series "Doria". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1980s. Grooved legs in walnut-stained plywood, top in veneered wood. (240x72.5x110 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad crouching lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione aAngelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione a calotta, in metallo laccato rosa forato, decorato sul bordo da murrine blu. Catena e guarnizioni in ottone. Disco paralume in vetro acidato. ProduziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021)Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936 - Firenze 2021) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Matt blue glazed and graffiti stoneware. Signed. (h 32 cm.) (slight dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orecchini pendenti indiani in oro giallo 916/1000 conOrecchini pendenti indiani in oro giallo 916/1000 con diamanti irregolari flat, perle e smaraldi a boules irregolari decorati sul retro da smalti policromi g. 36,80 circa, lungh. cm 8,50 Irregular diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oroSpilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oro giallo con lavorazione a smalto turchese, diamanti e mezze perle il pendente a cuore funge da porta capelli, g.17,80. Sul retro del nastro incisoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Tura - Mobile bar modello "1208". ProduzioneGiorgio Tura - Mobile bar modello "1208". Produzione Tura, Milano anni 70. Legno rivestito in pergamena verniciata al poliestere, guarnizioni e borchie in metallo nichelato, interno illuminabile con rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinPescali, Daniele; Pescali, Elisabetta Tremolada; Giorgio Morandi, Through Light [SCARCE 2009$30
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO PAULUCCI 1901-1999 Il ponte 1947 - ENRICO PAULUCCI 1901-1999 The bridge 1947€500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO CELIBERTI 1929 Senza titolo 1959 - GIORGIO CELIBERTI 1929 Untitled 1959€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Murano Ludovico Manin Doge CXX, 1789-1797 Anno 1796 Argento d 35 mm 9 g F: LVDOV MANIN M€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Poesia Olio su tela€2,000
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLudovico Mazzolino - The Twelve Year Old Christ Teaching in the Temple$1