Sold2022Giovanni Tiepolo (manner), pair of drawingsGiovanni Tiepolo (manner), pair of drawings, Manner of Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, (Italian, 1696-1770), ink and wash on wove paper, one with partial watermark of Mongolfier Vidalon-Les-Annonay, each sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (after), (2) drawingsAfter Giovanni Battista Tiepolo, (2) drawings, After Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian/Spanish,1696-1770), Studies, pen and brown ink with brown wash on paper, no visible signature but artist name taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Domenico Tiepolo, Venice, 1727-1804 Jesus, Mary, JosephDomenico Tiepolo,Venice,1727-1804 Jesus, Mary, Joseph brown ink, wash, pencil 8x7.4 Domenico Tiepolo studied under his famous father Giovanni Battista. His tour de force was his 104 drawings of PunchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Giovanni Tiepolo/Rococo/Venetian 18th CCircle of Giovanni Tiepolo/Rococo/Venetian 18th cent/attributed. Cain Kills Abel. Pen and brown ink and wash. 6.9x8.9. 18th century drawing on laid period paper. Cain killing his brother Abel. WonderfSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century Old Master drawing in the style of or18th century Old Master drawing in the style of or attributed to Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. Ink wash of figures. Framed under glass. Sight: 13.75 x 9.25in. Overall: 21.5 x 16.5in.See Sold Price
Sold20211972 Kirk Collection Sterling Flight into Egypt1972 Kirk Collection Sterling Flight into Egypt plate box and papers. From the original etching by Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo called The Flight to Egypt. This plate is 6.5 oz. and it measures apx. 8" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Giovanni Tiepolo/Rococo/Venetian 1692-1770Circle of Giovanni Tiepolo/Rococo/Venetian 1692-1770 drawing. Attributed. Saint Anthony with Angel. ink and wash. 7.25x11.25. 17th/18th Cent drawing well executed of St. Anthony and an Angel in the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Master style drawingStyle of Giovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)-Palace Square- pen and ink and wash on paper, unidentified collector's stamp lower left, heavy foxing throughout. 8 1/4 x 12 1/8'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Tiepolo Italian Baroque InkInk on paper. Featuring a sketch portrait of a man. Signed G. B. Tiepolo on the lower left corner. Inscribed 1701 on the lower right corner of verso. Attributed GO giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Giovanni Battista Crosato (attrib) ArtworksA lot of two unsigned pen and ink wash/chalk drawings on paper, attributed to Giovanni Battista Crosato (Italian 1697 - 1756). Each depicting classical scenes with female figures. Information providedSee Sold Price
Sold2021attrib. to Domenico Mondo wash and ink drawing withMondo, Attributed to Domenico (Italian/Naples 1717 - 1806), Soldiers Running from Angels, ink and ink wash on watermarked laid paper , 10 x 12 inches, Provenance: Rifkin-Young Fine Arts, Riverdale N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 – Madrid, 1770). "mythological gods". Ink andCircle of GIOVANI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (Venice, 1696 - Madrid, 1770). "Mythological gods". Ink and gouache on paper. Size: 27 x 35 cm, 49 x 56 cm. The Venetian Giovanni Battista Tiepolo was one of the greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Tiepolo Italian Chalk on PaperRed chalk on paper. Featuring sketch of a woman with a child. Inscribed on verso with ink. Attributed to Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770, Italian). 26 x 18.5 cm (10.25 x 7.25 inches). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Grisaille Ink DrawingsEuropean, 19th century ink and gray and brown wash illustrations on paper in the manner of Giovanni Battista Natali III; 1) interior with arches and columns, 8 1/2" x 13 1/2" sight size, 13 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Domenico Campiglia 1740 - 1768 EngravingGiovanni Domenico Campiglia. Antique Copper Engraving on laid paper, after the drawing, engraved by Cosmus Colombini (1700 - 1800). 1740 - 1768. Signed in the plate, in ink, lower left and right. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo, Old Man with a TurbanGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Italian, 1727-1804). Old Man with a Turban, 1757 (Succi 100). Etching. Collection stamp on the reverse. Measures 5.5 in. high x 4.25 in. wide (with mat 14 in. high x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo - Joseph Explains his DreamsArtist: Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo Title: Joseph Explains his Dreams to the Pharoah Year: 19th C. Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Sterling Flight Into Egypt PlateVintage 1972 Flight Into Egypt by Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo. Edition 0999/3500. From the Metropolitan Museum of Art, Kirk Collection. 6.7 ozt. 8" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chiura Obata "In the clouds" ink wash on paperCHIURA OBATA (American / Japanese 1885-1975) "In the Clouds" Ink was on paper. Sight: 10 x 15 1/4 inches 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Chiura Obata 1948 with artist chop mark iSee Sold Price
2 days Left500 GalleryPablo Picasso, Style of: Faun Unveiling a Woman (Faune devoilant une femme)$800
3 days LeftJasper52ARMANDO ROMERO Mexican Modernist Standing Figures mixed media 1986 compare $4k$480(1 bid)