Sold2020Giovanni Patrone (1904-1963). NORD = AMERIKA EXPRESS /GIOVANNI PATRONE (1904-1963) NORD = AMERIKA EXPRESS / ITALIA COSULICH. 1934. 37x25 inches, 94x64 cm. Barabino & Graeve, Genova. Condition A-: small repaired tears at edges. Mounted on paper. "PatroneSee Sold Price
Sold2021SS Rex or SS Conte Di Savoia Pepper GrinderSilverplate. Marked Italia on the side. Bottom appears to be marked "Milano Argenienia Brugai". 3-1/2" high x 2" diameter at top. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campagna Portraits of the Orsino Family[Italian Portraits] CAMPAGNA, Giovanni (active c. 1616-1633). Two Portraits of Fabio Orsino Signore Lamentana / Roberto Orsino Conte di Tagliacozzo. Pen and brown ink, heightened with white, on greenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Copper Wheel Engraved Crystal Bowl on BaseA Steuben Copper Wheel Engraved Crystal Bowl on Base 20th century Gazelle Bowl designed by Sidney Waugh (American, 1904-1963) in 1985, signed on the base. Height 7 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2015A. MICHELSEN DANISH STERLING SEVEN-LIGHT CANDELABRAA. MICHELSEN, DANISH STERLING SEVEN-LIGHT CANDELABRA, 1914, PAIR, H 24", W 16":Rococo style. Hallmarks include the assay master mark of Christian F. Heise (1904-1932), the Three-Tower mark with date iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Sidney Waugh Art Deco Gazelle BowlA Steuben crystal two piece art glass vase bowl and stand. Titled, "Gazelle Bowl," designed 1935 by artist Sidney Waugh (1904-1963). A Deco Moderne work with a sphere shaped bowl, featuring elegant enSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), Versailles, 13 September 1778MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), in French, a letter of condolence to Luigi Vittorio di Savoia-Carignano on the death of his wife, ending by expressing her great esteem for him ('.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Invitation card for the presentation of the newIn the salon of the hotel Principe di Savoia Milano, 4 pages with original envelope, stamped Ferrari with engineer Lando Degli Esposti of Pirelli, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE WILLIAM "BILL" WOODCOCK, SR. LETTERSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. A TROVE OF FACSIMILE LETTERS WRITTEN BY WILLIAM "BILL" WOODCOCK (1904-1963). INCLUDED WITH THIS GROUP ARE LETTERS DATED DECEMBER 17TH, 1963, JUST THREE DAYS BEFORE HIS UNTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
2018GINO SARFATTILampada da tavolo mod. 525, Arteluce 1963. Vetro di Murano, metallo verniciato - A TABLE LAMP BY G. SARFATTI cm 40X43 Etichetta della manifattura S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte",See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGiovanni di Sers "The Marriage of Broccaccio Adimari & Lise Ricasoli, Florence" c. 1420CA$10
Jul 11Eldred'sIRENE STRY (Massachusetts/New York/Hungary, 1899/1904-1963), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas board, 5"$100
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM$100
BonhamsOFFICINA BODONI: THE GOSPELS. The Holy Gospel According to Matthew, Mark, Luke and John. Verona:...$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$100
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Mirror model "1669". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan,€800
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilestone of Roman Carthography. NOLLI. Nuova pianta di Roma data in luce da Giambattista Nolli€12,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte Pair of ceiling lamps model "2262". Milan, 1960s. White lacquered metal and oxidised€450
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) "La terra azzurra di Giobbe" . Arcore,€1,000