Sold2023Giraffe Collage on Banana SkinGiraffe Collage on Banana Skin, bought in Kenya in the 1980's. Image: 10" x 30"; Frame: 13" x 34 1/4". This is one of several lots from the estate of Paul & Jean Hanna, owners of the iconic Hanna HousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Jungle Cruise Giraffe Skin Prop(Disneyland, Jungle Cruise, c. 1960's-80's). The Jungle Cruise has been present in the park since opening day in 1955. The giraffes were added in 1964 as part of the new African veldt and trapped safaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EUROPEAN PURPLE GIRAFFE SKIN INSPIRED GLASS VASE. 23 cm x 17 cm.AN UNUSUAL EUROPEAN PURPLE GIRAFFE SKIN INSPIRED GLASS VASE. 23 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Long Polychromed Steer Horn, 20th c., Quiver- H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in., D.- 3 7/8 in. (6 Pcs.)Long Polychromed Steer Horn, 20th c., painted in faux giraffe skin decoration, fitted as a quiver, with a tag for Benecia Woodward, 98 Cows, with 5 bronze arrows, Quiver- H.- 30 1/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Figurine - Giraffe Running (935896)This large, galloping giraffe captivates one's attention with its partially coated body in the Desert Glow effect. Desert Glow simulates the giraffe's skin. The legs, antlers, and the base areSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL, Africa, Giraffe Hide/skin, with head, awesome Mane, & tail, Very Dark colored, a WhoppingBEAUTIFUL, Africa, Giraffe Hide/skin, with head, awesome Mane, tail, Very Dark colored, a Whopping 16 FEET, 4 inches long, 12 feet, 4 inches across front legs 8 feet across the rear legs = Fantastic ASee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pairs of Michael Kors Leather Flats sz 8.5These 3 pairs of Michael Kors leather flats in their original boxes sz 8.5 include a pair of gently worn pony skin giraffe print flats with lace up toes, a pair of burnt orange lace toe flats, never wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Colored Snakeskin Wall Art Collage. PiecedLarge Colored Snakeskin Wall Art Collage. Pieced skins form square collage.-- Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 50 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Colored Snakeskin Wall Art Collage. PiecedLarge Colored Snakeskin Wall Art Collage. Pieced skins form collage with eye motif. Thick brown textured back layer. -- Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 82 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIUS 'Vertical Banana' Original Collage'Vertical Banana' by Antonius, 2018 9.25 x 12.75 x 1.25 Inches (framed). Unique mixed-media collage, custom framed in black. Original artwork (#1/1). Signed en verso by the artist with descriptive labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 7 Lucite Animal Theme Bangle BraceletsThis is vintage lot of seven plastic/lucite bangle bracelets, each with an animal theme including birds, peacock feathers, tiger stripes reptile skins, and giraffe spots. The interior circumference ofSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Hawk Frappin Family of Fidgeting Frantics Model Kits4 New and Sealed Hawk Frappin Family of Fidgeting Frantics Model Kits including Frantic Banana Punishing the Skins, Totally Fab , Bopped Out Steel Pluckers Havin a Bash , and Frantic CatsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Modernist Original Watercolor "Spiders OnTitle: Spiders On Bananas Medium: Watercolor/collage on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Frame Size: 16" x 20" Age: 1980s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos. The Magic Skin.Felipe Jesus Consalvos. The Magic Skin. c. 1920's - 1950's. Not signed. Mixed media and paint collage on cardboard. Excellent condition. Image is 25.5" w x 30". Frame is 33.5" w x 38" h. Masterpiece eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Swarovski Crystal Figurine, Giraffe RunningPart of the Rare Encounters theme group. Large figure is created as galloping. Clear crystal body is coated in the Desert Glow finish, which simulates the spots on his skin. Jet crystal eyes completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert & Barker Model #55 Curb PumpThe skins are straight and rusty, pump looks mostly complete, comes with hose and brass banana nozzle, missing crank handle, shows wear throughout, 88"T., rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manuel Ocampo, Murio la Verdad, Oil and CollageArtist: Manuel Ocampo, Filipino (1965 - ) Title: Murio la Verdad Year: 1990 Medium: Oil and Collage on Canvas, signed verso Size: 72 x 108 in. (182.88 x 274.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Conner, The Sick Lady CollageBruce Conner The Sick Lady Collage 1958mixed media collage 6.5 h × 6.5 w in (17 × 17 cm) Provenance: The Artist | The Alan Gallery, New York | Collection of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST, Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980sUNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST Beaded Caribou Skin Amautiq, c. 1980s caribou skin, felt duffle, cotton fabric, glass beads, wool fabric, and cotton thread, 52 x 31 x 7 in (132.1 x 78.7 x 17.8 cm) unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 LI KUCHAN 李苦禅 FRAMED BANANA &ARTIST(s): Li KuChan 李苦禅 (1899 - 1983) ink on paper, Framed, set behind glass Title: Banana and Bamboo leaves Painting (Sight): Length: 82 cm, Width: 46 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFAUX SHEEP SKIN CHAISE LOUNGE ON A LUCITE BASE IN THE MANNER OF KAGAN.$800(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Giraffe Room Divider: A Captivating Piece of Functional Art$100
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Collage Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 12 1/8" x 8 1/2", "With Love to Robin".CA$40
22 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78150: Ou Haonian (1935-2024) Snail on Banana Leaf Ink $2,000