Sold2021Suonatore di chitarra Scuola olandese del XVIII secoloolio su tela, W. 68 - H. 89 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580) The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, afterGiulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580)The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, after MichelangeloEngraving, circa 1540s, an excellent detailed impression of the second state (of two), on thick laidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Oil on Board Signed G D'annaOil on board. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "G DANNA" to the top left. "Giulio D'Anna" on label on verso, with faded blue stamp. 50 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalla Terra Alla Luna di Giulio Verne Atq. BookDalla Terra Alla Luna In 97 Ore e 20 Minuti di Giulio Verne Antique Book, published in Milan circa 1875, text in Italian, leather bound spine, hard cover, evident wear and losses. splitting of spine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Murano 1950s h. 44 cm.Vase in ivory opal coated glass, acid signature Venini Murano Italy, production label.Literature: Venini Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, a cura di Anna Venini Diaz De Santilliana, Skira Editore, pag. 29See Sold Price
Sold20241970 CIVILTA DI ROMA ART BOOK w/ AMAZING COPPER FRONT PAGE ILLUSTRATED LTD ED.Civilta di Roma, presentazione di Giulio Andreotti. Tiratura numerata con placchetta metallica con dedica ad personam n° 105 stampato su carta speciale delle cartiere Ventura di Cernobbio EditaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Vari, Cow ParadeLotto composto da cinque esemplari, due di Giuseppe Salvatori, "La mia destra" e "La mia sinistra", 2006; una di Antonia Di Giulio, 2009; una di Luigi Francini "Celebrità ", 2006 ed una di Mariano RSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry] Ceroni, Poesie, 1813A RARE COLLECTION OF POEMS, ODES, FREE VERSE, EPIGRAMS AND POEMS BY CERONICeroni, Giuseppe Giulio. Poesie di Giuseppe Giulio Ceroni da Verona capo di battaglione cavaliere del real ordine della coronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 ITALO GORI di GORI ANNA Italian 925 Sterling Silver4 Piece Italian Italo Gori di Gori Anna 925 Sterling Silver Bird Figurines. Miniture figurines depict realistic feathred birds. Italian 925 hallmarks to the wing with Italian sterling silver mark (309See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOLUCIANO FRIGERIOTavolo mod. JuanFusione di bronzo, piano in vetro.Catalogo produzione Frigerio di Desio 1970 by Giulio ConfalonieriProd. Frigerio di Desio fine anni '60h cm 76See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOLUCIANO FRIGERIOLetto mod. CarmenFusione di bronzo.Catalogo produzione Frigerio di Desio 1970 by Giulio ConfalonieriProd. Frigerio di Desio fine anni '60cm 86x174x200See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carpioni Giulio attribuito a, Gioco di putti su sfondo di giardinopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 335 - H. 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Monteverde (1837-1917) Bronze, di FranklinAn Italian bronze sculpture by Giulio Monteverde (Italy, 1837-1917). The bronze sculpture is titled Il Genio de Franklin. Incised in the bronze with the artist's signature; Monteverde and Roma. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ritratti Romani di epoca repubblicana e giulio-claudiaRitratti Romani di epoca repubblicana e giulio-claudia Museo Archeologico di Firenze Romualdi A. (1987). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - CranioArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Cranio Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIOLUCIANO FRIGERIOSpecchio mod. JuanitaFusione di bronzo.Catalogo produzione Frigerio di Desio 1970 by Giulio ConfalonieriFine anni '60cm 71x70See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITO D'ANNA (Cerchia di), L'annunciazione, Olio su vetro€140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Simbola di Marte Oil on canvas, 130 x 154cm Signed and dated 1964€10,000