Sold2016GIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico suGIUSEPPE AMADIO (1944-) Crezi acrilico su tela estroflessa cm 60x60 firmato e titolato sul retro Crezi acrylic on shaped canvas 23,62x23,62 in signed and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMADIO Esai, the truth does not fearEsai, the truth does not fear deception. Acrylic on extroflexed canvas. Cm 93,00 x 93,00. At the back signature and title. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Forma astratta.Forma astratta. 1977. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. The artwork registered in the Santomaso Archive - Galleria Blu, Milan, with the number # sct / 1315. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE OSTUNI, Lampada a sospensioneGIUSEPPE OSTUNI Produzione O-Luce, Italia 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione, diffusore luminoso semisferico in metallo laccato blu. Usure. cm Ø 50 x Alt. 80 (Alt. 15). A SUSPENSION LAMP BY G. OSTUNISee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE FELL (Palermo 1959) TECNICA mista su cartoneGIUSEPPE FELL (Palermo 1959) TECNICA mista su cartone telato "Paesaggio blu" - 2003, firmato in basso a destra e controfirmato nel retro. Nel retro presenta timbro di autenticita' dell'artista, operaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER ATTIREMen Native American Buckskin Red Buffalo Leather Crow Beaded War Shirt NA812See Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER ATTIREAncient Greek Soldier Warrior Armor Armour Statue Sculpture Casting StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER ATTIREMen Native American Buckskin Beige Buffalo Leather Beaded Powwow War ShirtSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER ATTIREMen Native American Buckskin Beige Buffalo Leather Beaded Powwow War ShirtSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Native American Buckskin Beige Western Suede LMAN AND WOMEN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER NATIVE AMERICAN CLOTHNGSee Sold Price
2020New Native American Buckskin Beige Western Suede LMAN AND WOMEN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER NATIVE AMERICAN CLOTHNGSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Native American Buckskin Beige Western Suede LMAN AND WOMEN BUCK SKIN AND LEATHER NATIVE AMERICAN CLOTHNGSee Sold Price
2020BRONZE GREEK STATUESMedusa Head of Snakes Gothic Wall Plaque Décor Statue Bronze Finish 14.57inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$425(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasGiuseppe Armani (1935 - 2006), "White Wings" Porcelain Figure$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "Lacey" 20" in Box Numbered with Certificate$85(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFine Neoclassical Gilt-Bronze Candlestick Attributed to Giuseppe Valadier Circa 1800$400
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italian, 1526-1593), "Rudolf II of Habsburg as Vertumnus," H.- 21 3/4$225
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400