Sold2017GIUSEPPE AMISANI La lettrice. .AMISANI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1941) La lettrice. . Olio su tavola. Cm 56,00 x 62,00. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Gestel (1881 - 1941) HolllandLeo Gestel (1881 - 1941) Hollland. Gouache on Paper. Measure 19 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 31"in H x 27"in W with frame. Leo Gestel was a Dutch painter. His father Willem Gestel was also an artist. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE PALANTI Paesaggio.PALANTI GIUSEPPE (1881 - 1946) Paesaggio. Olio su tavola. Cm 55,00 x 45,00. Firma in basso a destra. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Gestel, watercolor and pencil drawing, c. 1910Leo Gestel, watercolor and pencil drawing, c. 1910, Leo Gestel (Dutch, 1881-1941), Seated Boy, pencil signed lower left, framed under plexiglass, 10"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Reading the CardsKurt Leyde (German, 1881-1941) Reading the Cards, 1913, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, Bonhams and Butterfields (SF, CA) label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 33"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022KYSELA, Frantisek, illustrator (1881-1941). –KYSELA, Frantisek, illustrator (1881-1941). –– ALCOFORADO, Mariana. Portugalske Listy. [Letters of a Portuguese Nun.] Prague: by Neubert for Nova Edice n.d. [ca. 1910s]. 12mo. Three chromoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johanna Lary, Glass vase with flowersJohanna Lary. 1881 - 1941. Glass vase with flowers. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 38 x W 50 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beethoven bronze portrait plaqueBeethoven bronze portrait plaque, After F. Stiasny (Austrian, 1881-1941), bronze or bronzed copper, no signature observed, 8.25"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Benes (1881-1941) Village Landscape, Oil onKarel Benes (1881-1941) Village Landscape, Oil on board, Signed lower left. H: 22 W: 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFONSO ALONZO PEREZ PAINTING IN GILT FRAMEAlfonso Alonzo Perez (Spain 1881-1941). A painting on canvas in a gilt frame. The work appears to be an augmented oil painting over a printed base and we are designating this as After Perez. The workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Stiasny (Polish 1881-1941) Portrait BronzeFranz Stiasny (Polish 1881-1941) Portrait Bronze Medallion Johannes Brahms: Measures 2.5" x 2.25, with stand for upright position. This is by the famour bronze portrait artist Stiasny. No condition isSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE LATINI 1941 LITHOGRAPH BOXING POSTERLarge Art Deco Italian lithograph with fight specifics on separate sheet glued down to poster. Dimensions: (Frame) H 59" x W 43" Condition: Clean paper with some ripping at the bottom. Folds visible.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Guidi, Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Guidi (1881-1931), music room interior, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 27" frame 30" x 37". Provenance: a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe D'Aste Bronze Dutch Girl with CabbagesD'Aste, Giuseppe (Italian, 1881-1945), Dutch Girl with Cabbages, cast bronze figure, stamped 4747 Bronze Garanti au Titre L.V. Deposee, signed J. D'Aste. 10.75 x 5.25 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Raimondi CHEOPE Modernist Pyramid MirrorA Mid Century Modern Cheope floor mirror, designed for Crystal Art by Giuseppe Raimondi (1941-1997). Modernist pyramidal design, named for Cheops, the Egyptian Pharaoh who commissioned the Great PyramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe D'Aste (Italian 1881 - 1945) Bronze LovebirdsGiuseppe D'Aste (Italian 1881 - 1945) Pair of Lovebirds Bronze with green-red and silvered patination Signed G D'Aste and inscribed Salon des Beaux Arts 12 in. h. x 26.25 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe D'Aste (1881-1945, Italian), "Pastoral Scene,"Giuseppe D'Aste (1881-1945, Italian), "Pastoral Scene," 20th c., gilt bronze, depicting a shepherd and a girl carrying wheat, surrounded by a flock of sheep, impressed signature on proper left rear, HSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE CASCIARO (1863-1941) Ischia LandscapeGiuseppe Casciaro, Landscape on Ischia, Pastel, 1910Pastel on paper, laid on cardboard Giuseppe Casciaro (1861-1941) - Italian painter, active in Naples Signed ‘GCasciaro’, as well as dated and plSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PALANTI. Painting "GIRL WITH DOG"GIUSEPPE PALANTI (Milano 1881-1946). Oil painting on canvas applied on cardboard depicting "GIRL WITH DOG". Signed lower right. In frame. 50x45 cm approx. GIUSEPPE PALANTI (Milano 1881-1946). DipintSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH D'ASTE (ITALY 1881 - 1945) BRONZE GROUPJoseph "Giuseppe" D'Aste (ITALIAN, 1881 - 1945) heavy bronze sculpture depicting a young Dutch boy and girl. Has a lovely gold and green patina. Marked "MADE IN FRANCE"; signed J. d'Aste and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER GIUSEPPE D'ASTE (ITALIAN 1881-1945), BRONZEAFTER GIUSEPPE D'ASTE (ITALIAN 1881-1945), BRONZE, "FETE AN VILLAGE", SIGNED, ON A GRANITE BASE. HEIGHT 17 1/2"; WIDTH 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe D'Aste (Italian, 1881-1945), "Pastoral Scene," 20th c., H.- 16 in., W.- 24 in., D.- 11 in.Giuseppe D'Aste (Italian, 1881-1945), "Pastoral Scene," 20th c., gilt bronze, depicting a shepherd and a girl carrying wheat, surrounded by a flock of sheep, impressed signature on proper left rear, HSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIGURAL BRONZE MANTEL LAMP AFTER JOSEPH D'ASTEMantel lamp, with gilt bronze figure group of a boy playing with dog, a single light concealed by stone ball, signed in cast after Joseph (Giuseppe) d'Aste (Italy, 1881-1945), presented on marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Giuseppe CasciaroGiuseppe Casciaro (Italian, 1863-1941), Untitled (Landscape with Haystacks), oil on board, signed lower left, board (unframed): 19.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGiuseppe Guidi (Italian 1881-1931) Oil on Canvas Young Girl in White Dress, 1910$1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAchille Etna Michallon, The Death of Roland, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20