Sold2018Giuseppe Enrini (1899)"Mammina"Scultura in terracottaGiuseppe Enrini (1899)"Mammina"Terracotta sculpture. Milan, 1935. An identical bronze variation is presented at the Civia Galleria d'Arte Moderna di Milano. Bearing signature and dedication. (h 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Terra Renda (Sant' Anastasia 1896 - Napoli 1967)Ritratto di Pina, 1928 circa scultura in terracotta, altezza cm 23 firmata sul retro: TERRA M. RENDA Unica figlia del celebre scultore Giuseppe, Terra Renda appare fin dal particolare nome strettamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientalescultura in terracotta raff.personaggio orientale sec.XIX firmata sul retro cm.x h. 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Fetting Rainer, Desmondes. 3/8, Firmata e numerata sulla base, Scultura in terracotta, W. 63 - D. 28 - H. 50 Cm, Collezione privata, VareseSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLIZIA (MARIO GIANI)Serie si sette vasi-scultura in terracotta.Uno marcato Clizia 65 sul bordo alla baserispettivamente cm 113x29, 61x30, 57x27, 60x22, 55x25, 57x30SbeccatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Sullivan, arch. fragment, Schlesinger & MayerLouis Sullivan architectural fragment from the Schlesinger & Mayer Store, Chicago USA, 1899cast and glazed terracotta24.5 w x 4 d x 5.75 h in (62 x 10 x 15 cm) Impressed marks to one edge: [47060See Sold Price
Sold2019Costante Coter (Semonte 1899 - Bergamo 1972)Costante Coter (Semonte 1899 - Bergamo 1972) "Fanciullo" Underglazed terracotta sculpture in shades of yellow and orange. Milan / Bergamo, 1930s/1940s. Signed on the verso. (h 34 cm.) IT "Fanciullo" SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Tinworth Terracotta Plaque, Adam Discovering EveHighly detailed biblical scene crafted by George Tinworth. Animals hidden in the scene. Artist initials lower right. Impressed 'Adam Discovering Eve'. Impressed Doulton Lambeth England 1899. Artist: GSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE GRANDI(Ganna, 1843 - ivi, 1894) Scultura Figura femminile in bronzo Firmata alla base Alt. cm 31,5, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 11 A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIUSEPPE GRANDISee Sold Price
Sold2021terracotta sculpture by Tibor JankayRare terracota sculpture "woman's head" by Hungarian artist Tibor Jankay (1899-1995), 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2021AboudiaOil on canvas 34 3/4 x 34 3/4 in, manner of Abdoulaye Diarrassouba, also known as Aboudia, is an American-Ivorian contemporary artist based in Brooklyn, New York, and who works from his studios in AbiSee Sold Price
Sold20191899 Mills "Duplex" 5 Cent Upright Slot MachineVery nice Mills "The Duplex" 5 cent single wheel upright cabinet slot machine . Very nice working condition with oak cabinet, heavily carved ornate designs, copper accents, and claw feet. Face has excSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2017Statue of Liberty: Terracotta Maquette or WorkinStatue of Liberty: Terracotta Maquette or Working Model. 50" tall metal & terracotta maquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Allegoria Terracotta Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 53 cm A Sculpture Allegory Terracotta Italy,€600
BonhamsAttributed Joan Rebull (Spanish, 1899-1981): A sculpted terracotta and plaster half bust figure ...£460
23 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsRookwood Pottery fine 1899 Kataro Shirayamandani iris glaze vase. Tropical landscape with palm trees$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMagnificent Life-Size Italian Terracotta Statue of Flora c 1780$1,200(4 bids)