Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli Painting - "Natura Morta" (1956)Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967). "Natura Morta" oil on wood panel, 1956 (September). Signature, title, and date are handwritten on the verso. A beautiful painting by Giuseppe Napoli depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NAPOLI Painting. Still Life with Bottles. "Natura Morta" 1958. Not framedGIUSEPPE NAPOLI Painting. Still Life with Bottles. "Natura Morta" 1958. Not framed Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016O/P Still Life, Giuseppe Napoli,Description: Oil on panel and paper painting by Giuseppe Napol,(b1929-d1967). "Natura Morta" aka "Still Life" signed and titled on verso. Painting has heavy impasto application. Distressed art, likelySee Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'NATURA MORTE' OIL PAINTING / WOODGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) oil painting on salvaged wood panel depicting a still life scene. Signed upper left. Signed and titled 'Natura Morte' to verso. Measures 53" (134.5cm) x 15 5/8" (See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967)Giuseppe Napoli, American (1929 - 1967) Oil on Canvas "Natura Morta, Yogananda 1962" Signed Upper Left. Inscribed en verso. Measures 20-1/4 x 24" W, frame measures 26-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Napoli Painting, BirdBeastGiuseppe Napoli (New York, 1929-1967) mixed media on board painting titled BirdBeast depicting a sea bird. Signed and dated 1959, top right. Additionally signed, titled, and dated, en verso. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED JACKSON OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING NATURA MORTAAlfred Jackson oil on canvas painting titled "Natura Morta". Depicts apples and peaches in a red bowl, signed lower right. Framed in wooden frame with gilt wood fillet. Measures 23" tall x 27" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 19TH C OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: NATURA MORTAEarly 19th century oil on canvas painting depicting a still life natura morta scene with peaches. Unsigned. Period frame with some repairs. Condition: minor bug damage to canvas from backside, minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958, Giuseppe Napoli (American,1929-1967), "Paesaggio", impasto oil on metal panel, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 39"w (sight), 27"h x 41"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, paintingGiuseppe Napoli, painting, Giuseppe Napoli (America, 1929-1967), Abstract Still Life, mixed media on paper, pencil signed "Napoli" lower right, 15"h x 10"w (sight), 22.5"h x 16.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS,MARISA CASAS (Spanish b. 1942) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, "Natura Morta con Kiwi," and "Natura Morta con Higo(Fig)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/L. 11 1/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018M. MEUCCI TROMPE L'OEIL BIRDS 1875M. Meucci Trompe L'oeil Birds 1875: Michelangelo Meucci (Italian, 1840-1909). Two paintings of Natura Morta signed lower right and dated 1875. Signed 'M. Meucci Firenze'. These still lifes of game birSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas.Giuseppe MALLAI (1945-2007) "Natura morta" Oil on canvas. - Weight: 3.34 kg - Shipping available - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 730 MM X L 830 MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957Framed Modern Painting, Giuseppe Napoli Ritratto 1957. Titled Ritratto, this abstracted and dark painting on canvas of a head and shoulders with a black background by Giuseppe Napoli (American 1929-19See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE NAPOLI 'STRAVINSKY' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGiuseppe Napoli (American, 1929-1967) abstract oil painting on wood board titled 'Stravinsky'. Signed upper right. Signed, dated 1961 and titled to verso. Measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) x 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Napoli Signed Abstract Oil Painting 1960Giuseppe Napoli, American 1929-1967, Signed Mural Size Abstract Oil Painting on Board Dated 1960. Measures 48 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Yogananda", Painting sgd. Giuseppe Napoli.Giuseppe Napoli (American, 1929 - 1967). This unframed oil painting on canvas is signed on its stretcher and the back of the canvas. It is dated from 1964. The abstract piece shows splatters of colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli, Italian Modernist Still Life Painting, SignedOil on board. Size 54 x 42.5 in (framed).Giuseppe Napoli was a Mid-Century Modernist Artist of the New York School. Living throughout most of the 1950's and 60's in Greenwich Village in a small studioSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE NAPOLI New York School Abstract PaintingMid century modernist abstract watercolor (casein) & ink painting on paper by Giuseppe Napoli (1929-1967 New York) "Paesaggio" depicts an exciting abstract expressionist scene in vibrant colors. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, "Yogananda 1961", by Giuseppe NapoliPainting, oil on canvas, "Yogananda 1961", by Giuseppe Napoli, 30" by 24", unframed. All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if you need more info contactSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPAOLO MEZZANOTTE. Painting ''STILL LIFE WITH CARPET, BOOK AND VARIOUS OBJECTS''€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life€50
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Natura morta 1960 - ALBERTO ZIVERI 1908-1996 Still life 1960€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Studio per natura morta Olio su tavola 25,5 x 40,5 cm Italian€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Natura morta 1965 - CARLO SOCRATE 1889-1967 Still life 1965€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con melograni e uva Olio su tela 113 x 144 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
15 hrs LeftAuctions 4 America IncNatura Morta Con Frutta by Juan De Espinosa - Original Oil - 30 x 38 in Framed - Estimated Auction$1
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA EUROPA DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000