Sold2023Glenn Barr Twins Pop Surrealism Signed Lithograph 13/13 UnframedA surreal limited edition lithograph by celebrated Detroit artist Glenn Barr. Signed on the bottom right with an annotation of 13/13 on the bottom left. This circus scene shows the viewers a world ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Surrealism Abstract Lithograph SignedSalvador Dali, Surrealism Abstract Lithograph Signed, Framed. Size: 24 x 18 , outside of frame: 27 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms Charlie Chaplin 3D Signed Pop Art Lithograph Poster 58/75 Framed 1986This whimsical 1986 3D lithograph and poster by Red Grooms, titled "Charlie Chaplin," editioned 58/75. The piece is a whimsical tribute to the iconic silent film star, with a layered, pop-up design thSee Sold Price
Sold2019NORMAN LALIBERTE (B.1925) TWINS CIRCUS LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "Twins," signed lower right Laliberte (Norman Laliberte, Massachusetts, b.1925), numbered 90/ 250, sight: approx 29"h, 20.5"w, overall: 39"h, 27"w, 10.5lbs Start Price: $50See Sold Price
Sold2024Mihail Chemiaki, Russian Surrealism Lithograph Signed and Numbered 177/300, FramedMihail Chemiaki, Russian Surrealism Lithograph Signed and Numbered 177/300, Framed. size: 26.25 x 20.5 matte, 39 x 33 outside frame. ASKart: Mihail Chemiakin (Born 1943) is active/lives in New York /See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Signed Lithograph 7/50Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait and entitled, "Flower Thrower". Signed Banksy on the lower right corner and inscribed 7/50 on the lower left corner. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974,See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Art Signed Lithograph 10/300Lithograph on paper. Featuring two figures lifting a framed painting inscribed "THE EARTH WITHOUT ART IS JUST EH. Signed BANKSY and inscribed 10/300 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Salvador Dali Color Lithograph, Surrealism. "Elephants" Signed in PlateFramed Salvador Dali Color Lithograph, Surrealism. "Elephants" Signed in Plate. size: 24 x 31, 24.25 x 31.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Timothy Barr Signed & Numbered Lithograph PrintTimothy Barr Signed & Numbered Lithograph Print. Pencil signed and numbered. Gallery label on back. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 20 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Sobrino - Pop Art LithographFRANCISCO SOBRINO (Spanish, b. 1932). Rainbow square pop art, lithograph. Signed lower right, numbered 158 of 200 lower left. Dimensions: 6.25 x 47.5" framed 15.25 x 56.5" Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler Lithograph, "Heavenly Twins"Helen Frankenthaler (American 1928-2011) "Heavenly Twins, " offset lithograph, signed in crayon lower right, numbered 64/100, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 21 in. image size. This print was crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Signed Lithograph of Famous AviatorsVintage Original Signed and Framed Lithograph of Famous Aviators from the Golden Age to the Jet Age. Including Chuck Yeager and John Glenn Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg Ltd Ed Signed Pop Art Offset Lithograph Sailboat Thinking Of Q 1976Claes Oldenburg Ltd Ed signed Pop Art offset lithograph sailboat Thinking of Q 1976. 16in x 12in sheet, 17.25in x 13.25in x 1.375in framed, signed in pencil lower right, numbered LC78 of 100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pop Art Color Lithograph, Signedindistinctly in the lower margin, numbered "6/15." Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 34" high, 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Moch Dead End on Tiki Island Signed Graphite Drawing on Paper Framed 2004A retro inspired graphite drawing on paper titled Dead End on Tiki Island by Paul Moch in 2004. Pop surrealism meets the classic Tiki iconography often found in mid-century modern design aesthetics. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed David Barr 5/50 1980s Four Corners LithographFor your consideration is a gorgeous, framed lithograph, entitled "The Four Corners Project- World View," signed by David Barr, dated 1981, numbered 5/50. In excellent condition. The dimensions of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lindner Lithograph New York City Pop ArtFramed Richard Lindner Signed Color Lithograph New York City Pop Art. Signed in pencil bottom right corner "Richard Lindner", Richard Lindner was a German-American painter (1901-1978). Measures 31.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist RED PYRAMID (GLENN 155) Color lithograph, framedJames Rosenquist (1933-2017) RED PYRAMID (GLENN 155) Color lithograph, 1978, signed, dated, titled and numbered A.P. 9/12 in pencil, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 22 5/8 x 43 1/2 inches; 575 x 1105 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALI "MARILYN MAO " AP FRAMED LITHOGRAPH 35"SALVADOR DALI FIRST EDITION ARTIST PROOF FRAMED LITHOGRAPH TITLED "MARILYN MAO" HAND NUMBERED AND FACSIMILE PLATE SIGNED WITH COA SURREAL SURREALIST SURREALISM DECORATIVE WALL ART MID CENTURY MODERN ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Amanda Lear (French, 1939-) LithographA colorful framed landscape lithograph by Amanda Lear, who was the muse of Salvador Dali as well as a famous model, songwriter and pop star in France. Pencil signed and numbered in the lower margin. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Takesada Matsutani, "Drop"Lithograph. Pop art abstract. Signed in pencil. Dated 70. Numbered 27/75. Approx. 22 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed Lithograph$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Lady in Flowers Color Lithograph Hand Signed Vintage Pop Artwork Vase$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, Framed$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDavid Hockney Letter S - Framed Lithograph with Hand Signed Cut out$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa Framed$180
2 days LeftMynt Auctions500 Home Run Lithograph Framed 19x36 with 11 Signatures Mantle Williams Aaron$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Authentic Color Lithograph Hand Signed Moscas Rare Surreal Artwork$3,250