Sold2022BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male nudes, c 1900Artist: BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN Print Title: Male nudes, c 1900 Medium: Photolithograph Printed 1980s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7” Note: COAs included. Reserve: $30.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Arcadia & its Ephebes,Artist: BARON WILHELM VON GLOEDEN Print Title: Arcadia & its Ephebes, Male Nudes, 1900 Medium:photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in Austria Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7” Reserve: $40.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Male Nudes, Photo ReprintsThe style of Wilhelm von Gloeden. Label for Mascot Studio. NYC to reverse. S: 15"H x 13"W F: 21"H x 18"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON PLUSCHOW - Male Nudes, ca 1900Artist: WILHELM VON PLUSCHOW Print Title: Male Nudes, ca 1900 Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7” Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON PLUSCHOW - Male Nudes, ca 1900Artist: WILHELM VON PLUSCHOW Print Title: Male Nudes, ca 1900 Medium: photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 5 x 7” COAs included Reserve: $30.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm von Gloeden Young Sicilian Girl PhotographWilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931). Photograph depicting a young Sicilian girl dressed in a floral shawl and white top, staring intensely and directly at the viewer. Taormina, Sicily, Italy. AlbuSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male Figure with JarMeasures: 4 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches print and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male FigureArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 5x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (185See Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male FigureArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 6.9x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (18See Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male FigureArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 4.9x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856See Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male Figure with PeltArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure with Pelt Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 5.05x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm von Gloeden: Young boy, c.1890Artist: Wilhelm von Gloeden Title: Young boy, c.1890 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male Figure with JarArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure with Jar Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 4.55x6.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von GSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male Figure with Small StatueArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure with Small Statue Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 5.15x6.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILHELM VON GLOEDEN - Male Figure with CapeArtist: Wilhelm Von Gloeden Title: Male Figure with Cape Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, USA Dimensions: 5.3x7.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Baron Wilhelm von GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm von Gloeden "The Cloister of Monreale Palermo"Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931). Photograph titled "The Cloister of Monreale, Palermo," 1903, depicting a young man seated with a vase amongst the cloisters at the Cattedrale di MonrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, photographWilhelm von Gloeden, photograph, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), Boy with Turkey, albumen print, studio stamp verso, matted and unframed, 8"h x 5"w (sheet), 14"h x 11"w (mat) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, "Untitled- Italian Youths"Wilhelm Von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931) "Untitled - Italian Youths, Taormina" Photograph on thick paper Stamped in ink to verso "W. V. Gloeden" and initialed "W G V" in ink Approx. 9" x 6.5" PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Figure in Wreath and With Branches.WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Figure in Wreath and With Branches. Toned silver print, the image measuring 216x162 mm; 8½x6 inches, the sheet slightly larger, with various notations in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -16.7x23.2 cm Photograph N.623, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -17.1x23.4 cm Photograph # 468, stamped on the backSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKenneth Polinskie (B.1952) Vintage American Modernist Young Male Portrait Original Painting$10