Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE HOLDER.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Incense Holder with Interlocked Lotus Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artistic Handcrafted Tibetan Copper Incense Holder MadeArtistic Handcrafted Tibetan Copper Incense Holder Made in Nepal Size: 1 1/2" diameter X 10" long Weight: 7 oz Hand Made in NepalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese copper 'cicada' incense holder, 18th centuryA Chinese copper 'cicada' incense holder 18th century The holder is decorated with an upper band of stylized 'dragon' motifs bordered below by large, lappet-shaped archaistic 'cicada' motifs surroundiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Copper And Brass Incense Holder.Two Copper And Brass Incense Holder. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Tibetan artists have played a key role in the cultural life of Tibet for more than a thousand years. From designs for painted furnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty Incense BurnerGold-gilded copper incense burner (gold and luxury decorative handmade patterns); Height: 48cm (19inch); Width: 17cm (6.7inch);See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WHITE JADE INCENSE HOLDERA QING DYN. CHINESE HETIAN WHITE JADE INCENSE HOLDER; L:11cm W:6.6cm WT:210gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DING YAO PORCELAIN FURNACEA DING YAO PORCELAIN FURNACE OR INCENSE HOLDER; ROARING LION DESIGN; ATTRIBUTED TO SONG DYNASTY. H:29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYN. BRONZE INCENSE HOLDERA QING DYN. BRONZE SQUARE-SHAPED INCENSE HOLDER; H:11.5cm WT:1486g D:16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Silver & Metal Items, Qing - Republic1. Copper and nickel alloy incense burner or brush pot and holder from the Republic Period. Incense burner has a lid with a hinge. It has a chimney with two smaller tube shaped chimneys. The burner isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Incense BurnerMing Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Cylindric Copper Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jade Carved Incense Holder with Stand, QianlongA Chinese carved white jade incense holder dating from the Qianlong period with a hardwood stand. The cylindrical jade pillar is carved with a mountain landscape with a pine tree, a stream, and a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved white jade incense holder, 18th centuryA Chinese carved white jade incense holder 18th century Sold with associated box. L: 7 3/8, Dia: 1 5/8 in. (L : 18.73, Dia: 4.13 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Williams, Texas. Mr. Williams has more than 50 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT COPPER INCENSE BURNERGilt Copper Incense Burner, Inlaid with Jewels. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduationSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cylindrical Hetian Jade 'Dragon& Phoenix' Incense HolderA Cylindrical Hetian Jade 'Dragon& Phoenix' Incense Holder. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:26cmx10.5cm. Weight:627.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Mahakala plaque in golden copperTibet, 19th century, rectangular plate in gold copper alloy, high relief representing 6 armed Mahakala and Manjusri deities, traces of polychrome. Signs of use. Dim .: 72,5x48,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cylindrical Hetian Jade 'Dragon' Incense HolderA Cylindrical Hetian Jade 'Dragon' Incense Holder. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:23cmx7.2cm. Weight:460.8gSee Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Two Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Arven Pattern Incense Burner and Incense Holder$300