Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, Vienna 1892 - 1950 Vienna, Spanish womanJosef LorenzlVienna 1892 - 1950 ViennaSpanish womanDesign ca. 1929Ceramic, light-colored body, colorfully painted, minimal damage to hat and baseManufacture: GoldscheiderHeight 34 cmMarks: bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) FOR GOLDSCHEIDERThe circa 1930 Austrian grouping, a woman with terriers, is signed underside the base. Measures 11.5 x 5.5 x 5.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Josef Lorenzl "Gefangener Vogel" Art Deco Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Austrian Art Deco patinated bronze small figural sculpture titled "Captive bird" ("Gefangener Vogel") after Josef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892) for Goldscheider. With engraved number oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Butterfly Dancer FigurineJosef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950 ). Art Deco Austrian glazed porcelain sculpture for Goldscheider. Titled, "Captured Bird," from the artist's famous Butterfly Dancers series. Model 5230, produced ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEF LORENZL ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREJosef Lorenzl Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture measuring 16.5" tall x 4.25" wide (at base). Mounted to a circular marble base. Signed near woman's feet "Lorenzl". Condition: minor signs of age to mSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF LORENZL ART DECO STYLE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREJosef Lorenzl Art Deco style patinated bronze sculpture measuring 16.5" tall x 4.25" wide (at base). Mounted to a circular marble base. Signed near woman's feet "Lorenzl". Condition: minor signs of agSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) SculptureJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950).Sculpture Lorenzl was born on 1 September 1882 in Vienna, Austria and died there on 15 August 1950. Little is known about his early years, but more is known about his later lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Wien Josef Lorenzl Figurine, Exotic DancerLavender and blue coloration; glazed. Dancer dressed in long floral robe. Goldscheider backstamp. Age related crazing. #exoticdancer #figurine Weight: 1 lb Issued: c. 1930 Dimensions: 12"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, disegno Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950),Terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 34 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage bronze with dark brown patina sculpture, Standing Woman, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Circa: 1948. Signed, Picasso, on a base. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEF LORENZL FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTURESigned. With painted flowers. Dimensions: H 14.5" x W 12.5" x D 4" Condition: Some label residue/remnants to base. Some scratches and rubs to painted areas. Stress cracks to head.See Sold Price
2018Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) Bronze sculpture.Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) Bronze sculpture. Measures: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Goldscheider, Till Eulenspiegel, Josef LorenzlGoldscheider - Till Eulenspiegel1923/24Design: Josef Lorenzl 1892-1950Executed: GoldscheiderCeramic, natural white body, colorfully decorated, signed on the reverse side at the base, bottom side withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Sculpture Josef Lorenzl Art Deco SculptureArt Deco Sculpture By Josef Lorenzl on Marble base . Josef Lorenzl was born in Vienna on 1st September 1892. He started out working at the Vienna Arsenal in the foundry, where he learned the techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950).SculptureJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950).Sculpture. Measure 10 3/4"in H. Lorenzl was born on 1 September 1882 in Vienna, Austria and died there on 15 August 1950. Little is known about his early years, but more is kSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER,BUTTERFLY LADY JOSEF LORENZL, LAMP,Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Made Lamp Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna Country of Origin: Austria 'Butterfly Girl' is a PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDERDescription Français: GOLDSCHEIDER - Lot de trois figurines en porcelaine de Vienne par Josef Lorenzl Goldscheider. Circa 1930 Signatures et numérotations au-dessous, deux sont signés "See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER, FIGURINE VIENNA,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna - Seated Dancer In A Butterfly Dress. Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, a large figure of aJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, a large figure of a dancer in cloak, model 5927, circa 1929, purple with pink flowers, incised signature, impressed marks C4 11, 44.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, CaptiveJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Captive Bird, model 5230, designed circa 1922, modelled as dancer Niddy Impekoven in winged costume, painted as a spider's web with butterflies and insects, incised marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Butterfly Lady, figureJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Butterfly Lady, figure of a seated lady, circa 1926, model 5582, signed below the dress, impressed numbers and printed marks, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage "Bat Girl" Sculpture After Josef LorenzlA vintage, art deco style dancer statuette in the style of Josef Lorenzl. Material consists of a molded resin or plastic composition, not metal. unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO BRONZE GROUP BY JOSEF LORENZLArt Deco bronze sculpture by Josef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950); of two female dancers, entwined in animated pose; the base signed LORENZL and stamped MADE IN AUSTRIA; on marble base; H: 18 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) for Goldscheider, Ceramic "Butterfly Girl" LampJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950) for Goldscheider, Ceramic "Butterfly Girl" Lampcirca 1922marked "Goldscheider / Wien / Made in Austria / 5230 325 8" and artist signed "Lorenzl"31 x 20 1/2 inchesNotes: FontaSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornGoldscheider Sculpture by Josef Lorenzl, Butterfly Dancer$80(1 bid)
281 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Spanish Flamenco Dancer Young Woman - Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base$300
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)