Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER, FIGURINE VIENNA,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna - Seated Dancer In A Butterfly Dress. Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER,BUTTERFLY LADY JOSEF LORENZL, LAMP,Provenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Made Lamp Artist: Josef Lorenzl. Goldscheider Figurine Vienna Country of Origin: Austria 'Butterfly Girl' is a PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923, H. 48.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base marked: 5178 (indistinct, embossed). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN JESTER FIGURINEGOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA FIGURINE TILL EULENSPIEGEL made circa 1925 - 30 MATERIAL: CERAMICS / PAINTED / GLOSSY FINISH TECHNIQUE OF MANUFACTURE: CERAMICS MODELLING Designed by JOSEPH LORENZL (1892 - 1950) /See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Butterfly Dancer FigurineJosef Lorenzl (Austrian, 1892-1950 ). Art Deco Austrian glazed porcelain sculpture for Goldscheider. Titled, "Captured Bird," from the artist's famous Butterfly Dancers series. Model 5230, produced ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, Vienna 1892 - 1950 Vienna, Diana, goddess of huntingJosef LorenzlVienna 1892 - 1950 ViennaDiana, goddess of huntingBronze, patinatedHeight 47 cm, width 29 cmMark: Signed on the plinth, LorenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldscheider, Till Eulenspiegel, Josef LorenzlGoldscheider - Till Eulenspiegel1923/24Design: Josef Lorenzl 1892-1950Executed: GoldscheiderCeramic, natural white body, colorfully decorated, signed on the reverse side at the base, bottom side withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, Vienna 1892 - 1950 Vienna, Spanish womanJosef LorenzlVienna 1892 - 1950 ViennaSpanish womanDesign ca. 1929Ceramic, light-colored body, colorfully painted, minimal damage to hat and baseManufacture: GoldscheiderHeight 34 cmMarks: bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER VIENNA VAUDEVILLE LADY,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Rare goldscheider figure of the period Art Deco (1925-1941) The standing dancer wears a pink cylinder hat on her shortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Lorenzl, Vienna 1892 - 1950, OdalisqueJosef LorenzlVienna 1892 - 1950 ViennaOdalisqueBronze cast, engravedHeight 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER FIGURINE MASQUERADE BY JOSEF KOSTIALAn antique ca. 1922 Austrian hand-painted porcelain figurine. The composition represents a masquerade scene, a harlequin undressing a woman. Manufactured by Goldscheider Wien, a porcelain production tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, a large figure of aJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, a large figure of a dancer in cloak, model 5927, circa 1929, purple with pink flowers, incised signature, impressed marks C4 11, 44.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, CaptiveJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Captive Bird, model 5230, designed circa 1922, modelled as dancer Niddy Impekoven in winged costume, painted as a spider's web with butterflies and insects, incised marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Butterfly Lady, figureJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, Butterfly Lady, figure of a seated lady, circa 1926, model 5582, signed below the dress, impressed numbers and printed marks, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Lorenzl (1892-1950) for Goldscheider, Ceramic "Butterfly Girl" LampJosef Lorenzl (1892-1950) for Goldscheider, Ceramic "Butterfly Girl" Lampcirca 1922marked "Goldscheider / Wien / Made in Austria / 5230 325 8" and artist signed "Lorenzl"31 x 20 1/2 inchesNotes: FontaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Figure by LorenzlGoldscheider Porcelain Figure Designed by Josef Lorenzl. Fully Marked. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition.Dimension: H-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider "Captured Bird" by Lorenzl FigurineGoldscheider "Captured Bird" Lorenzl Figurine. Measures 18.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURE OF RENAISSANCE WOMANVintage Goldscheider Vienna porcelain figurine of a Italian or French Renaissance era woman holding a baskeet of fruit. Measures approx. 10-3/4" H. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Sculpture Josef Lorenzl Art Deco SculptureArt Deco Sculpture By Josef Lorenzl on Marble base . Josef Lorenzl was born in Vienna on 1st September 1892. He started out working at the Vienna Arsenal in the foundry, where he learned the techniqueSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionGoldscheider Porcelain Figure "The Captured Bird" After model by Josef Lorenzl$600(5 bids)
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsJosef Stoitzner, Vienna 1884 - 1951 Bramberg im Pinzgau, Christmas tree study€700