Sold2015Christopher Wool & Felix Gonzalez-Torres posterChristopher Wool and Felix Gonzalez-Torres Untitled (poster) 1993 offset lithograph on paper 55.5 h x 37 w inches This is a collaborative work by Christopher Wool and Felix Gonzales-Torres. Wool's priSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipi...SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipient 1993 inscribed, perhaps in a different hand: Miami Beach (on the reverse) color photograph on KodakSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipi...SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipient 1993 inscribed and dated, perhaps in a different hand: Miami Sky Summer 1993 (on the reverse) colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wool & Felix Gonzalez-Torres Word Art LithoChristopher Wool & Felix Gonzalez-Torres Word Art Litho. Fascinating black & white offset lithograph was created as "stack art", where are visitors are invited to take a print from the stack which isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. Stenciled Text on Paper. "The Show is Over The AuChristopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. Stenciled Text on Paper. "The Show is Over The Audience Get Up to Leave....." Provenance from collect of art from storage in Baltimore area. No otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wool (born 1955) & Felix Gonzalez-Torres (1957-1996); The Show is Over;Christopher Wool (born 1955) & Felix Gonzalez-Torres (1957-1996) The Show is Over, 2013 Offset lithograph on wove paper, published by Gagosian Gallery, London, the full sheet. sheet 47 1/8 x 31in (119See Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. Stenciled Text on Paper. "The Show is Over The AuChristopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. Stenciled Text on Paper. "The Show is Over The Audience Get Up to Leave....." Provenance: from collection of art from storage in Baltimore area. No oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. Stenciled Text on Paper. "The Show is Over The AuChristopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. Stenciled Text on Paper. "The Show is Over The Audience Get Up to Leave....." Provenance from collect of art from storage in Baltimore area. No otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022untitled poster, 1993 Christopher wool and Felix Gonzalez-Torresuntitled poster, 1993 Christopher wool and Felix Gonzalez-Torres Dimensions: H: 47 inches: W: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned Print. "The show is over the audience get up to leChristopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned Print. "The show is over the audience get up to leave their seats time to collect their coats and go home they turn around no more coats and no more hSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES ORIGINAL LITHO PRINTSTitle: TWO FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES ORIGINAL LITHO PRINTS Size/Format: 38 x 45 TWO FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES Litho Prints. Up get Both. Lithograph; Untitled (water ripples), 1990-1991(unframed); Unmarked; 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Untitled (The End)USA, 1990 print on paper 28” x 22” Ten sheets from Untitled (The End) by Felix Gonzalez-Torres from the first showing at Andre Rosen Gallery, January 20th to February 24th, 1990. Tags: modSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. "The show is over the audience get up to leave thChristopher Wool Felix Gonzalez- Torres. Unsigned. "The show is over the audience get up to leave their seats time to collect their coats and go home they turn around no more coats and no more home" HSee Sold Price
SoldFelix Gonzalez-Torres (1957-1996); Untitled (GF1990-002) (3 works);Felix Gonzalez-Torres (1957-1996) Untitled (GF1990-002) (3 works), 1990 Photolithographs in color on three sheets of wove paper, unsigned as issued, endless copies from 3 paper stacks, each the full sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Gonzalez-Torres - UNTITLEDUntitled Felix Gonzalez-Torres DATE 1991 DIMENSIONS: 38-1/2 x 45-1/4 inches TYPE: Print DESCRIPTION: large print representative of a large body of water and our connections to movement, and the earthSee Sold Price
Sold2022untitled poster, 1993 Christopher wool and Felix Gonzaluntitled poster, 1993 Christopher wool and Felix Gonzalez-Torres Dimensions: H: 47 inches: W: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wool (*1955) andChristopher Wool (*1955) and Felix Gonzalez-Torres (1957-1996), ''The Show is Over'', print on smooth wove paper, design 1993, reprint from 2018 for an exhibition at the Museum Abteiberg, unsigned, shSee Sold Price
Sold2018FELX GONZALEZ TORRES & GILBERT & GEORGEGILBERT & GEORGE: "For Aids", Exhibition, 1989 (signed); GILBERT & GEORGE: "Death Hope Life Fear", 1984; FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES: "I Always Wonder"…, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Gonzalez (XX-XXI) contemporary Cuban School drawing ink on paper, depicting four men with hatFelix Gonzalez (XX-XXI) contemporary Cuban School drawing ink on paper, depicting four men with hat smoking cigars and playing dominos, signed to lower right, circa 1997, housed in a black lacquered wSee Sold Price
Sold2019CUBAN PAINTER FELIX GONZALEZ SANCHEZ PRINTCuban Painter Felix Gonzalez Sanchez matted print. Domino con flamboyan. Size: Print 15.5X11 inches. Matted:15.5X17.5 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Grp: 20 Cuban Paintings & PrintsLarge group of twenty paintings on unstretched canvas and prints on paper from Cuba, including works from artists such as Rivera, Inalbis Matos, Ricardo Prada Vazquez, and Jorge Felix Gonzalez. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Federacion ó muerte la buena opinion....Federacion ó muerte la buena opinion del soldado de la patria, a sus compañeros de armas. [San Luis Potosí]: Imprenta de M. Escontria á cargo de E. González, [1847?]See Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna Antique Painting after Bartolome E MurilloB. Lopez Gonzalez (20th Century, or possibly earlier). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "The Immaculate Conception of Los Venerables," after an original 17th Century work by Bartolome EstebaSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAdministrative organization of the Colonies. FAURE - SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE. Discours prononce par M. Felix Faure le 11 fevrier 1885 a l’ouverture€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Colonies. FAURE – SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Proces-Verbal de€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManagement of the Colonies. FAURE – SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMartinique, Guadeloupe, Reunion. FAURE. Decret... sur la curatelle aux successions et biens vacants€250
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin submarine telegraph cable. GREVY – AUBE – GRANET – CARNOT. Projet de loi€250
6 days LeftJasper52LEGA anthropomorphic figure Kakulu statue Bwami Congo African Tribal Art MC 1719$280
22 hrs LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$325(2 bids)
506 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsZacarias Gonzalez Velazquez Portrait of a Young Woman Custom Framed Print 14x12 in$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTony Gonzalez Signed Kansas City Chiefs Helmet HOF 19 Beckett Authenticated$10